TelephoneStuff.com Datasheets for Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cables are composed of one or more transparent optical fibers enclosed in protective coverings and strength members. Fiber optic cables are used to transmit "light" data.
Fiber Optic Cables: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
00 - Pigtail (no connector) to 50 - ST Ceramic MM, 1 fiber 900 Micron cable, Multimode 50/125um fiber, Leg OD: N/A, Leg length: N/A, 3 Feet, Cable Part Number:...
100% tested for insertion loss and back reflection for worry free installation. Available in Duplex only. Features - Insertion Loss - Typical Back Reflection - Available in industry standard lengths:...
100/22 FK83E QFPA PE-89 filled foam skin cable.
12 Fiber Micro Data Center Cable. Features: - Plenum - 12 Fiber - 50/125um(2000/500MHz ) - GIGAlite 10-Multimode - Aqua Jacket - MTP Female with 3.0mm Round, 39 in. Break-Out...
12-Fiber ALTOS Gel-Free Cable Enhanced 2.5 mm Buffer Tubes Armor Lite Single-Jacket/Single -Armor 62.5 um standard 3.4/1.0 dB/km 200/500 MHz-km 12f/tube Print in ft.
12-Fiber MIC Cable Plenum SMFe .65/.50 dB with Beige Jacket.
12-Fiber SOLO ADSS Cable Std MDPE SMFe 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km 6f/tube Medium NESC Heavy 500' Span, Medium 700', Light 800'. Minimum Order Quantity is 5,248 Feet.
2 - 288 Fiber Arid-Core® Construction Stranded Loose Tube Non-Armored with 12-fiber Subunits.
2 Fiber Zipcord Riser Cable utilizes two 900um TBII buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarn strength members with a flame retardant jacket. Features: - Fiber Type: 62.5/125um - Fiber Count:...
2-F 62.5/125 TB PLENUM MIC 3.5/1.0DB/KM 200/500MHZ*KM GIG-PLUS (P/N 370-949-FDDI-02) Corning Cable Systems OFNP MIC Cables utilize 900 μm TBII® Buffered Fibers surrounded by dielectric strength members with a flexible,...
24 Fiber MIC Plenum Cable is designed for use in plenum, riser and general purpose environments for intrabuilding backbone and horizontal installations. Features: - 900 μm TBII buffered fibers for...
24 Fiber Micro Data Center Cable. Features: - Plenum - 24 Fiber - 50/125um(2000/500MHz ) - GIGAlite 10-Multimode - Aqua Jacket - MTP Female with 3.0mm Round, 39 in. Break-Out...
24-Fiber ALTOS Cable Armor Lite SMFe 0.35/0.35/0.25 dB/km 12f/tube
24-fiber, hybrid, tight-buffered, MIC indoor cable with TBII coating, plenum, and 12 single-mode fibers. (1312 ft)
25/22 FK83E QFPA PE-89 filled foam skin cable.
4-F 62.5/125 TB PLENUM MIC 3.5/1.0DB/KM 200/500MHZ*KM GIG-PLUS. Corning Cable Systems OFNP MIC® Cables utilize 900 μm TBII® Buffered Fibers surrounded by dielectric strength members with a flexible, flame-retardant outer...
48-Fiber ALTOS Gel-Free Cable, Enhanced 2.5 mm Buffer Tubes Non Armored Hybrid 24-SMF 24-62.5 MMF Contact CS for design details 12f/tube
48-Fiber ALTOS Lite Gel-Free Cable are Single-Jacket and Single-Armored Cables for campus backbones in direct-buried installations. The loose tube design provides stable and highly reliable transmission parameters for a variety...
48-Fiber MIC Unitized Cable Plenum Rated SMFe 0.65/0.5 dB/km 6F subunits Print in ft Interlocking Armor with Outer Jacket
48-Fiber MIC Unitized Cable Riser Rated. Cable Features: - Fiber Code: E - Performance Option Code: Single-mode
50 micron multimode fiber ring with ST or SC connectors. Features: - Standard configuration - 1 Fiber - Multimode - 50 micron - 150 m (492 ft.)
50/22 FK83E QFPA PE-89 Filled Foam Skin Cable
62.5 micron multimode fiber ring with ST or SC connectors. Features: - Standard configuration - 1 fiber - Multimode - 62.5 micron - 150 m (492 ft.)
62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for long backbone runs, or for making customized fiber patch cables. Features: - Individual fibers surrounded by Kevlar yarn for maximum tensile...
900µm buffered 62.5µm, 50µm fiber and SM fibers with SC, ST-style, LC and MT-RJ connections on one end and loose fiber on the other end. Used for fusion splicing to...
96-Fiber ALTOS Cable Gel-Free Armor Lite. Features: - Single-Jacket/Single -Armor - SMF-28EXB - 0.4/0.4/0.3 dB/km - 12f/tube - 2.5 mm Buffer
96-Fiber SST-Ribbon Gel-Free Cable Armored. Cable Features: - Completely gel-free design: No messy filling or flooding compounds, eliminating time and labor associated with cleaning ribbons, keeping work and splicing areas...
A comprehensive of line of fiber jumpers for connecting fiber links. All jumpers are manufactured using the finest quality connectors and OFNR riser grade fiber.
A comprehensive of line of fiber jumpers for connecting fiber links. All jumpers are manufactured using the finest quality connectors and OFNR riser grade fiber. Note:*APC jumpers and pigtals have...
ACC: Adjustable armored cable cutter. Features: - Turning the crank handle produces a clean cut through the armor casing which is then twisted for easy removal - Cable is easily...
ADP NMS is a PVC-jacketed aerial service wire offered in two, three or six pair. It is designed for use in extending telephone service to subscriber premises from the distribution...
All cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and back reflection for worry free installation. Fiber Optic Cable Features - Insertion Loss - Typical Back Reflection - Available in industry...
All cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and back reflection for worry free installation. Allen Tel’s cable assemblies come in SC, ST, LC, FC and MTRJ configurations and are...
All cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and back reflection for worry free installation. Allen Tel’s cable assembly ST and MTRJ configuration, Duplex version. Features: - Insertion Loss -...
All cables are 100% tested for insertion loss and back reflection for worry free installation. Features: - Insertion Loss - Typical Back Reflection - Available in industry standard lengths: 1,...
All-Die-Electric Gel free cables are designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed aerials and duct installations. Features: - Fully waterblocked loose tube gel-free design -...
All-Dielectric Gel Free cables designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed aerial and duct installations. Features: - Fully water blocked loose tube gel free design...
ALTOS 180-Fiber Gel-Free Cable (5248'). Features: - Loose tube outside plant cable - 180-Fiber ALTOS Gel-Free Cable - Enhanced 2.5 mm Buffer - Tubes All-Dielectric Non Armored Hybrid 36-SMFe 0.4/0.4/0.3...
ALTOS 36 fiber all-dielectric gel-free cable. Features - Fully waterblocked loose tube gel-free design: Simple access and no clean up - Medium density polyethylene jacket: Rugged, durable and easy to...
ALTOS All-Dielectric Enhanced Cables are lightweight cables designed for duct and aerial (lashed) installation. Features: - Flexible, craft-friendly buffer tubes to easily route in closures - Cables incorporate an innovative...
Altos all-dielectric gel-free cables is dedinged for outdoor and limited indoor installations. The loose tibe fel-free design is fully waterblocked using craft-frendly, water-swellable materials which means cable access is simple...
ALTOS All-Dielectric, Single-Mode Gel-Free Cable. Features: - Fully water blocked loose tube gel-free design for easy cable access and no clean up - Medium-density polyethylene jacket is rugged, durable, and...
ALTOS Double-Jacket Single-Armored Cables are enhanced for below ground installation while suitable for duct and aerial (lashed) installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range...
ALTOS Figure-8 Cables are self-supporting aerial cables that are designed for easy and economical one-step installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is...
ALTOS Figure-8 Gel-Free Armored Cable is a self-supporting aerial cable that it designed for easy and economical one-step installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature...
ALTOS Figure-8 Single-Mode Cables are self-supporting aerial cables that are designed for easy and economical one-step installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and...
ALTOS Gel-Free, Double-Jacket, Single-Armor Cables are rugged armored cables designed for direct-burial installation while suitable for duct and aerial (lashed) installation. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a...
ALTOS Lite Gel Free cables are designed for campus backbones in direct buried installations. Features: - Fully water blocked loose tube gel free design - Single armored construction which provides...
ALTOS Lite Gel-Free Single-Jacket/Single -Armor Cables are designed for direct-buried applications. The loose tube design provides stable and highly reliable transmission parameters for a variety of voice, data, video and...
ALTOS Lite Gel-Free Single-Jacket/Single -Armor Cables are designed for direct-buried applications. ALTOS Lite Cable Features: - Single-armor construction provides additional crush and rodent protection - High-strength ripcord under armor for...
Altos Lite Gel-Free, Single-Jacket, Single-Armored Cables are designed for campus backbones in direct-buried installations. The loose tube design provides stable and highly reliable transmission parameters for a variety of voise,...
Altos Lite Gel-Free, Single-Jacket, Single-Armored Cables are designed for campus backbones in direct-buried installations. Features: - Single-armored construction provides additional crush and rodent protection - Loose tube design provides stable...
ALTOS Lite Single Mode Gel Free Cables. Gel Free Cables Features: - Fully water blocked loose tube, gel free design - Single armored construction: Provides additional crush and rodent protection...
ALTOS Lite SM Armored OPS Cable has 6 Fiber Strands. ALTOS Cable Features: - Enhanced 2.5 mm Buffer Tubes Armor Lite - SMFe 0.4/0.4/0.3 dB/km - 12f/tube - Print in...
ALTOS Loose Tube Gel-Free 24 F 50 µm multimode (OM2) Cable are part of Corning Cable Systems ALTOS® All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables that are designed for outdoor and limited indoor use...
ALTOS Loose Tube, Gel-Free, Double-Jacket, Single-Armored Single-mode 12-Fiber Cable is a rugged, armored cables designed for direct-buried installation while suitable for duct and aerial (lashed) installation. Features: - Gel-free waterblocking...
ALTOS LSZH Gel-Free Cables 36 Strand.
ALTOS LSZH Gel-Free cables are flame retardant cables designed for indoor or outdoor use. Designed for inter-building backbones in aerial or duct applications where limited smoke, zero halogen requirements exist.
ALTOS Triple-Jacket/Double -Armor Cables are rugged, armored cables designed for direct-buried installations. The loose tube design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunications...
ALTOS® LSZH™ Interlocking Armored Cables are flame-retardant cables designed for indoor and outdoor use. The loose tube cable construction, places fiber in the buffer tubes and provides stable and highly...
Berk-Tek's loose tube cable design can be used in all typical campus and outdoor/indoor installations, and is available with standard multimode, single-mode and GIGAlite fibers. This design affords the installer...
Breakout plenum OFNR cable. Features: - 900 µm tight buffered fibers - Color coded for easy termination - Flame retardant - UL listed for code compliance - Direct connectorization -...
Breakout riser OFNR cable. Features: - 900 µm tight buffered fibers - Color coded for easy termination - Flame retardant - UL listed for code compliance - Direct connectorization -...
Choose LightSystem XGLO fiber optic cable assemblies for next generation backbone or fiber-to-the-desk applications. XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well...
ClearCurve Compact Drop Cable consists of a single bend-insensitive fiber tight buffered with a 900 μm jacket, surrounded by dielectric strength members and an outer flame-retardant jacket. The durable, bend-insensitive...
Corning Cable ClearCurve Compact Drop Cable consists of a single bend-insensitive fiber tightbuffered with a 900 μm jacket, surrounded by dielectric strength members and an outer flame-retardant jacket. The durable,...
Corning Cable Systems ALTOS All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables are designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed aerial and duct installations. Cable Features: - Fully waterblocked loose...
Corning Cable Systems ALTOS Lite Gel-Free Single-Jacket/Single -Armor Cables are designed for direct-buried applications. The loose tube design provides stable and highly reliable transmission parameters for a variety of voice,...
Corning cable systems Altos Lite Gel-free/single-jack et/single-armor cables are designed for direct-buried applications. The looser tube design provides stable and highly realiable transmission parameters for a variety of voice, data,...
Corning Cable Systems ALTOS® All-Dielectric Gel-Free Cables are designed for outdoor and limited indoor use for campus backbones in lashed aerial and duct installations. Features: - Fully waterblocked loose tube...
Corning Cable Systems ALTOS® LSZH™ Gel-Free Cables are flame-retardant cables designed for indoor and outdoor use. Based on the loose tube cable design pioneered by Corning Cable Systems, this redesigned...
Corning Cable Systems FREEDM® One Riser Cables are OFNR/FT-4 listed, UV-resistant and fully waterblocked for indoor/outdoor applications. They are suitable for duct, aerial and direct-buried installations with no need for...
Corning Cable Systems MIC® Plenum Cables are designed for use in plenum, riser and general purpose environments for intrabuilding backbone and horizontal installations. These multi-fiber cables use 900 μm TBII...
Corning Cable Systems Single-Fiber Cable uses a 900 µm TBII Tight-Buffered Fiber surrounded by aramid yarn strength members and an improved flexible, flame-retardant jacket. These cables meet the application requirements...
Corning Cable Systems Zipcord Cable utilizes two 900 µm TBII Buffered Fibers surrounded by aramid yarn strength members with a flame retardant jacket. This cable meets the application requirements of...
CS-UNIPRIS D-012-LN-8W-F12-12F 8/125 Outdoor All Dry Losse Tube All Dielectric Cable 8107357/NW.
D-024-LN-8W-F12 24 Strand All - Dielectric Oudoor Fiber Cable SM
Distribution plenum OFNR cable. Features: - 900 µm tight buffered fibers - Color coded for easy termination - Flame retardant - UL listed for code compliance - Crush Resistance: 2000...
Distribution riser OFNR cable. Features: - 900 µm tight buffered fibers - Color coded for easy termination - Flame retardant - UL listed for code compliance - MSHA approved cables...
Duplex, heavy duty duplex riser fiber optic cable. Features: - Crush Resistance: 200 N/cm - Impact Resistance: 20 Impacts with 1.0 N-m - Flexure: 100 cycles min. - Min Bend...
Each and every terminated connector is optically tested so that you can be assured that 100% of the cable assemblies meet the stringent performance specifications. All jumpers are manufactured using...
Each and every terminated connector is optically tested so that you can be assured that 100% of the cable assemblies meet the stringent performance specifications.
Each and every terminated connector is optically tested so that you can be assured that 100% of the cable assemblies meet the stringent performance specifications. *Note: APC Pigtails have a...
Each and every terminated connector is optically tested so that you can be assured that 100% of the cable assemblies meet the stringent performance specifications. Note: APC Pigtails have a...
Factory assembled MTP to MTP ribbon cables with a pulling grip attached at one end, for easy pulls through conduit and innerduct. Features - 12-Fiber mtp building cables with pulling...
Factory assembled mtp to mtp ribbon cables with a pulling grip attached at one end, for easy pulls through conduit and innerduct. Features: - 12-Fiber mtp building cables with pulling...
Factory assembled mtp to mtp ribbon cables with a pulling grip attached at one end, for easy pulls through conduit and innerduct. Features - 12-Fiber mtp building cables with pulling...
Factory polished to provide low insertion loss and low back reflection. All pigtails are 100% factory tested for insertion and return loss after polishing. Features: - Fiber Cord Type: SC...
Factory polished to provide low insertion loss and low back reflection. All pigtails are 100% factory tested for insertion and return loss after polishing. Features: - Simplex - Fiber Cord...
Fiber Optic Cable Identification System. Features: - Provides a larger labeling surface on small cables allowing legends to be clearly seen - Sleeve is made of flexible PVC material -...
Four Pair Stranded PVC Category 5e Patch Cord offers a slim design for high density applications and come factory terminated with a snagless boot. Features: - Cable is pre-tested for...
FREEDM Loose Tube Cable is a lightweight cable designed for indoor/outdoor applications. The cable consists of gelfilled buffer tubes containing up to twelve 250 μm color-coated optical fibers. These buffer...
FREEDM Loose Tube Gel-Free Plenum Cable are flame-retardant, indoor/outdoor, plenum-rated cables suitable for installation in inter- and intrabuilding backbones in aerial, duct and riser or plenum applications. Plenum Cable Features:...
FREEDM Loose Tube Gel-Free Single-Mode Plenum Cable is a flame-retardant, indoor/outdoor, plenum-rated cable suitable for installation in interbuilding and intrabuilding backbones in aerial, duct and riser or plenum applications. Features:...
FREEDM LST Cables are OFNR-rated, UV-resistant, fully waterblocked indoor/outdoor cables. The buffer tubes are surrounded by dielectric tensile elements. Features: - Flame-retardant jacket - Standard 3.0 mm buffer tube size...
FREEDM LST Gel-Free Cable Riser Rated 50 µm Standard is fully water-blocked using craft-friendly water-swellable yarns and tapes, making cable access simple and requiring no clean-up. FREEDM LST Features: -...
FREEDM LST Gel-Free Cables are designed for inter-building and intra-building backbones in aerial, duct and riser applications. Features: - Standard 3 mm buffer tube size reduces the number of access...
FREEDM One Interlocking Armored Plenum 50um Multimode Cable is designed for interbuilding and intrabuilding backbone in plenum applications with no need for a transition splice when entering the building. Features:...
FREEDM One Interlocking Armored Plenum Singlemode Cable is designed for interbuilding and intrabuilding backbone in plenum applications with no need for a transition splice when entering the building. Features: -...
FREEDM One Riser 900um Cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Choose riser and plenum distribution cables for: riser cabling, office cabling, factory floor automation.
FREEDM One Tight-Buffered Cable, Riser, 2 F, Single-mode (OS2). Corning Cable Systems FREEDM One Cables are flame-retardant, UV-resistant, indoor/outdoor cables designed for aerial, duct and direct-buried applications with no need...
FREEDM One Tight-Buffered, Interlocking Armored Cable, Riser, 2 F, Single-mode (OS2). Corning Cable Systems FREEDM One Interlocking Armored Cables are flame-retardant, indoor/outdoor, cables designed for interbuilding and intrabuilding backbone installations...
Freedom Loose Tube Cable with Interlocking Armor. Cable Features: - Available Fiber Count: 6, 36, and 72 - Fiber Type: 62.5/125 μm - Interlocking Armor
Gel-filled buffer tube prevents water migration. Available as Riser rated cable, thereby eliminating the need for service entrance splicing to in-building cable. Rodent resistant. Applications: - Direct burial - Low...
Gel-filled buffer tube prevents water migration. Available as Riser rated cable, thereby eliminating the need for service entrance splicing to in-building cable. Rodent resistant. Applications - Direct burial - Low...
High density, high capacity cable assembly ideal for connecting high density peripherals to network adapters. OFNR-riser rated and meets all applicable TIA/EIA and industry standards.
Hubbell’s fiber optic pigtails are manufactured with superior quality connectors, factory polished to provide low insertion loss and low back reflection. Pigtails are available in LC, MT-RJ, SC and ST-style...
Hubbell’s new 2click pre-polished connectors are field installable fiber optic connectors that eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. 2click connectors provide a rapid and easy termination for...
Indoor/Outdoor Freedom One Riser 50um Pretium 300. Riser Features: - Designed for aerial, duct, and direct buried applications - UV Resistant - Flame Retardant - Performance Code: 80
Jumper: 21 - FC Angled PC SM to 21 - FC Angled PC SM, 1 fiber Single Fiber Riser cable, Singlemode SMF-28e fiber, Leg OD: 2.9 mm (Standard), Leg length:...
Jumpers that provide exceptional value at a very competitive cost. Fiber cable assemblies meet TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 specifications for insertion loss and return loss and are ideal for commercial...
LANscape FutureLink multipurpose cables (MPC) can be deployed both indoor and outdoor for campus backbone and building backbone (riser) cabling as well as for the cabling between floor distributors and...
LC / SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - LC-SC - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications -...
LC 62.5/125µm Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications - Used with...
LC to pigtail multimode simplex pigtail, 900μm buffered fiber (one LC connector on one end and open on the other end) – 62.5/125μm. Features: - Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements...
LEP, 8 port, FEP series style, unloaded. Epoxy powder-paint cold rolled steel: corrosion resistance and durability. LC adapters contain persion phosphor bronze allignment sleeves for multimode and most single mode...
Leviton’s Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails are designed to support mechanical and fusion splicing of fiber optic cables. The pigtails are available in 3-meter lengths. They offer a variety of connection...
Loctite 411 is a general purpose adhesive. Suitable for applications where heat resistance is required. Loctite 411 exhibits improved impact and peel resistance.
Loose tube outdoor cable. Features: - Minimum Order Quantity is 3281 feet - All dielectric central strength member - Excellent attenuation performance - Dry water blocking for moisture protection -...
MIC 250 Cables utilize 250 μm color-coded optical fibers, surrounded by dielectric strength members with a flexible, flame retardant outer jacket. These cables are ideal for creating multi-fiber preconnectorized assemblies...
MIC Cables are multifiber cables utilizing 900 µm tightbuffered fibers surrounded by dielectric strength members and a flame-retardant outer jacket. These cables meet the application requirements of the National Electrical...
MIC Plenum Multifiber Cables are designed for use in plenum, riser, and general purpose environments for intra-building backbone and horizontal installations. Plenum Hybrid Cable Features: - RoHS compliant - 900...
MIC Unitized Plenum Cables are designed for use in plenum, riser and general purpose environments for intra-building backbone installations. Features: - All die-electric cable construction requires no bonding or grounding...
MIC® Plenum Cables are designed for use in plenum, riser and general purpose environments for intrabuilding backbone and horizontal installations. These multi-fiber cables use 900 μm TBII® Buffered Fibers to...
MPO / MPO 10 Gig 50/125um, Multimode, Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OM3 fiber - Compatible with any MPO cassettes and other MPP modules - Compatible...
MPO / MPO 12F, 50/125um, Multimode, Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OM1 and OM2 fiber - Compatible with any MPO cassettes and other MPP modules -...
MPO / MPO 12F, 62.5/125um, Multimode, Plenum Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OM1 and OM2 fiber - Compatible with any MPO cassettes and other MPP modules -...
MT-RJ / SC 62.5/125µm Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ - SC - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for...
MT-RJ / ST 62.5/125µm Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ - ST - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for...
Multi-Conductor - Continuous Armor DataBus ISA/SP-50 PROFIBUS Cable. Features: - 22 AWG solid bare copper conductors - FHDPE insulation - Beldfoil (100% coverage) plus a tinned copper braid shield (65%...
Multi-mode, double jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. Sold by the foot. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No electromagnetic interface...
Multi-mode, single jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. 1000' spool. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No electromagnetic interface - Small...
Multi-mode, single jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. Provides low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped...
Multi-mode, single jacket 62.5 FDDI grade outdoor rated fiber optic cable loose in tube. Sold by the foot. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No electromagnetic interface...
Multiconductor 3 Paired Cable is an Industrial Automation and Process Control UL Instrumentation Cable that is RoHS Compliant. Paired Cable Features: - Overall Beldfoil Shield (100% Coverage) - 18 AWG...
Multiconductor 6 Paired Cable is an Industrial Automation and Process Control UL Instrumentation Cable that is RoHS Compliant. Paired Cable Features: - Overall Beldfoil Shield (100% Coverage) - 18 AWG...
Multimode distribution fiber riser rated (62.5um), Fiber Count: 12, Distribution Design, Laser-Rated multimode Grade, Orange Jacket.
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems from the workstation to the frame. The cable assemblies are available in 1, 2, 3, 5,...
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems from the workstation to the frame. The cable assemblies are available in 1, 2, 3, 5,...
NextGen Loose Tube Single Jacket Armored Fiber Optic Cable provides a fiber optic solution derived from over 25 years of technical expertise and manufacturing excellence. Loose Tube Armored Cable Features:...
One Riser Cables are OFNR/FT-4 listed, UV-resistant and fully water blocked for indoor/outdoor applications. They are suitable for duct, aerial and direct-buried installations with no need for a transition splice...
One Riser Cables are OFNR/FT-4 listed, UV-resistant and fully waterblocked for indoor/outdoor applications. They are suitable for duct, aerial and direct-buried installations with no need for a transition splice when...
Opti-Core Singlemode Duplex LC to LC Patch Cord. Features: - Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss - Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for...
OSP Solid Annealed Copper Cable is designed for direct burial applications. Cable Features: - Filled with ETPR compound which is chemically and electrically compatible with all other materials in wire...
Outdoor Loose Tube Armored 62.5/125/900 Micron 24 Fiber Double Jacket Cable is part of the FiberExpress Loose Tube (Campus) Armor Optical Fiber Cable Series. It is made up of rugged...
Outdoor Loose Tube Armored SM 24 Fiber Double Jacket Cable is part of the FiberExpress Loose Tube (Campus) Armor Optical Fiber Cable Series. It is made up of rugged fiber...
PANDUIT ® OPTI-CORE ® Gel-Free Outside Plant Cable offers dry water-blocking technology, UV resistance, and high density to provide standards compliance and flexibility for outdoor use.OPTI-CORE ® Gel-Free Outside Plant...
Pigtail: 00 - Pigtail (no connector) to 58 - SC Ultra PC SM, 1 fiber 900 Micron cable, Singlemode SMF-28e fiber, Leg OD: N/A, Leg length: N/A, 3 Feet, Cable.
Pigtails provide exceptional value at a very competitive cost. ValuLight fiber cable assemblies meet TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 for specifications for insertion loss and return loss and are ideal for...
Provide low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped with cardboard for protection. Features: - Low signal loss - High bandwidth - No...
Provide low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped with cardboard for protection. Features: - No electromagnetic interface - Small size allowing more...
Provides low signal loss and high bandwidth. Shipped on reels. Single unit products (12 fibers) wrapped with cardboard for protection. Features: - No electromagnetic interface - Small size allowing more...
QuickPack with resuable field-terminable fiber optic connectors. Features: - Save time with one bag to open - Reduce material waste on the jobsite - Recloseable bag is great for truck...
QuickPack with reusable field-terminable fiber optic connectors. Features: - 50 connectors for the price of 45 - Save time with one bag to open - Reduce material waste on the...
QuickPack with reusable field-terminable fiber optic connectors. Features: - Save time with one bag to open - Reduce material waste on the jobsite - Recloseable bag is great for truck...
QuickPack with user-friendly adhesive for multiple terminations. Features: - Package of 50 connectors - Save time with one bag to open - Reduce material waste on the jobsite - Recloseable...
QuickPack with user-friendly adhesive for multiple terminations. Features: - Package of 50 connectors - Save time with one bag to open - Reduce material waste on the jobsite - Recloseable...
QuickPack with user-friendly adhesive for multiple terminations. Features: - Packaged 50 connectors - Save time with one bag to open - Reduce material waste on the jobsite - Recloseable bag...
Riser cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Choose riser and plenum distribution cables for: riser cabling, office cabling, factory floor automation. 1000 feet. Features:...
Riser cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Choose riser and plenum distribution cables for: riser cabling, office cabling, factory floor automation. Features: - Non...
Riser cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Choose riser and plenum distribution cables for: riser cabling, office cabling, factory floor automation. Features: - Tight...
Riser cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Choose riser and plenum distribution cables for: riser cabling, office cabling, factory floor automation. Features: - Non...
Riser cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Choose riser and plenum distribution cables for: riser cabling, office cabling, factory floor automation. Features: - Tight...
Riser cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Choose riser and plenum distribution cables for: riser cabling, office cabling, factory floor automation. Minimum Order Quantity...
Riser cable with aramid yard strength member, PVC riser and plenum rated thermoplastic. Sold as 1312 ft. reel (minimum order amount) Features: - Crush Resistance (EIA-455-41): 2000N/cm - Impact Resistance...
SC connector pigtail. 3 meters in length, 62.5 µM.
SC to pigtail multimode simplex pigtail, 900μm buffered fiber (one SC connector on one end and open on the other end) - 62.5/125μm. Features: - Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements...
SC to pigtail singlemode simplex pigtail, 900μm buffered fiber (one SC connector on one end and open on the other end) – 9/125μm. Features: - Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements...
SEALPIC – FSF (RDUP PE-89) 22 AWG Cables are designed for direct burial or duct applications where protection from moisture is required and aluminum shielding is desired. SEALPIC-FSF may be...
SEALPIC – FSF (RDUP PE-89) 24 AWG Cables are designed for direct burial or duct applications where protection from moisture is required and aluminum shielding is desired. SEALPIC-FSF may be...
SEALPIC-FSF (RDUP PE-89) cables are designed for direct burial or duct applications where protection from moisture is required and aluminum shielding is desired. SEALPIC-FSF may be used aerially, but must...
Simplex riser fiber optic cable. Features: - Crush Resistance: 200 N/cm - Impact Resistance: 20 Impacts with 1.0 N-m - Flexure: 100 cycles min. - Min Bend Radius; Long Term...
Simplex, duplex, heavy duty duplex plenum fiber optic cable. Features: - Crush Resistance: 200 N/cm - Impact Resistance: 20 Impacts with 1.0 N-m - Flexure: 100 cycles min. - Min...
Singlemode fiber ring with ST, SC or FC connectors. Features: - Standard configuration - 1 fiber - Singlemode - 150 m (492 ft.)
SOLO ADSS Medium-Span Fiber Optic Cable is an all-dielectric, self-supporting (ADSS) cable that is designed for easy and economical one-step installation in campus backbones with self-supporting installations where metallic messengers...
SOLO ADSS Short-Span Fiber Cable is an all-dielectric, self-supporting cable that is designed for an easy and economical one-step installation. The loose tube design provides a stable performance over a...
SST-Drop 12 Fiber Count Dielectric Cable offers ease of installation of standard ALTOS Cables in an easy-access, single-tube design. This dielectric version eliminates any bonding and grounding requirements. Dielectric Cable...
SST-Optimizer Cables make optimal use of available duct space by providing high-fiber-packing density in small cables that can be readily installed in micro-duct systems using a variety of cable-installation techniques.
ST to pigtail multimode simplex pigtail, 900μm buffered fiber (one ST connector on one end and open on the other end) - 62.5/125μm. Features: - Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements...
STT-Drop Dielectric 2 Fiber Count Dielectric Cable offers ease of installation of standard ALTOS Cables in an easy-access, single-tube design. This dielectric version eliminates any bonding and grounding requirements. Dielectric...
SYSTIMAX TeraSpeed Solution was developed to provide a fiber optic solution that is the metro/campus backbone for today’s performance requirements. Features: - Provides the widest possible usable wavelength spectrum by...
Tactical 12 Count Fiber Optic Cable is for routing in all environments or conditions between buildings and modular telecommunications gear for secure, dependable communications, data or video. Applications include military...
The cable for the Plug and Play system is provided on cable reels with 6- or 12-fiber MPO connectors on each end. Features: - Cable can be ordered in any...
The Sprint Fiber Optic Cable is a durable, multimode Fiber Optic Cable. Assemblies are available in ST-ST simplex and ST-ST duplex. You can also choose from a variety of lengths...
These high density, high capacity cable assemblies are an ideal solution to connecting high density peripherals to network adapters. They are available in simplex and duplex, multimode and singlemode versions...
Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC...
UniCam LC Connector, 8.3 μm fiber, single-mode, ultra physical contact polish, ceramic ferrule, single pack, blue housing, blue 900 μm, 2.0 mm and 2.9 mm boots.
XGLO cable assemblies feature premium fiber that meets IEEE 802.3 10 Gigabit Ethernet requirements as well as IEC-60793-2-10 and TIA-492AAAC specifications for laser bandwidth Differential Mode Delay (DMD) specifications. These...
Zipcord Cable utilizes two 900 µm TBII Buffered Fibers surrounded by aramid yarn strength members with a flame-retardant jacket. Sold in 100ft increments

Next >>