TelephoneStuff.com Datasheets for Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber optic test equipment is used to detect the signal loss/change through a fiber optic cable.
Fiber Optic Test Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Corning Cable OV-1000 Multimode Optical Time Domain.. -- 400-MD26 Corning Cable OV-1000 OTDR provides testing and troubleshooting of LAN, Telco, CATV, and FTTx networks. OTDR Module Features: - Rugged splash-proof frame allows for testing in harsh conditions - 6.4"...
Corning Cable Dual Multimode (26/25 dB) and Single-Mode.. -- 1000BK-MDSD
Corning Cable Dual Multimode (26/25 dB) and Single-Mode.. -- 1000DK-MDSD
Corning Cable Extended-Range Dual Single-Mode (43.5/43.5.. -- 1000BK-SD45
Corning Cable Extended-Range Dual Single-Mode (43.5/43.5.. -- 1000DK-SD45
Corning Cable FTTx Single-Mode 1310/1490/1550 nm (38/34/37.. -- 1000BK-ST137
Corning Cable FTTX Single-Mode 1310/1490/1550 nm (38/34/37.. -- 1000DK-ST137
Corning Cable Long-Range Dual Single-Mode (40/40 dB) with.. -- 1000BK-SD40
Corning Cable Long-Range Dual Single-Mode (40/40 dB) with.. -- 1000DK-SD40
Corning Cable Mid-Range Dual Single-Mode (38/37 dB) with.. -- 1000BK-SD37
Corning Cable Mid-Range Dual Single-Mode (38/37 dB) with.. -- 1000DK-SD37
Corning Cable Mid-Range Triple Single-Mode 1310/1550/1625.. -- 1000BK-ST37
Corning Cable Mid-Range Triple Single-Mode 1310/1550/1625.. -- 1000DK-ST37
Corning Cable Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) -- 1000-MAINF
Corning Cable Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) -- OV-1000
Corning Cable Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR).. -- 1000-MAINF-VPM
Corning Cable Short-Range Dual Single-Mode (35/34 dB) with.. -- 1000BK-SD34
Corning Cable Short-Range Dual Single-Mode (35/34 dB) with.. -- 1000DK-SD34
Corning Cable Systems OV-1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) provides testing flexibility by combining a rugged platform with field-interchangeable multimode, single-mode and advanced testing modules. All OTDR modules can be...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Certifying OTDR -- OF-500-10
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode Certifying OTDR-50.. -- OF-500-10-50M
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode OTDR-50 µm -- OF-500-01-50M
Fluke Networks OptiFiber OTDR -- OF-500-01
Fluke Networks OptiFiber OTDR -- OF-500-03
Designed to keep LAN installers on top of the latest requirements for testing and certifying fiber networks. OptiFiber integrates insertion loss and fiber length measurement, OTDR analysis and fiber connector...
Corning Cable Dual Multimode OTDR with SC and ST.. -- 1000BK-MD26 Dual Multimode (26/25 dB) OTDR with SC and ST Compatible Connector OTDR Port Adapters. Multimode OTDR Features: - Rugged, splash-proof mainframe allows for testing in harsh conditions - 6.4-in color...
Corning Cable Dual Multimode OTDR Mainframe with Power.. -- 1000DK-MD26 Dual Multimode OTDR Mainframe with Power Meter and VFL, SC and ST Compatible OTDR and Meter Port Adapters. OTDR Mainframe Features: - Rugged, splash-proof mainframe allows for testing in harsh...
AFL M200 850/1300 NM Multimode and 1310/1550 NM Single-.. -- M200-K-QUAD
AFL M200 Handheld OTDR -- M200
M200 Handheld OTDR is ideal for Tier 2 testing of buildings and campus networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTX PON networks. It is suitable for both indoor and outdoor...
AFL M200 850/1300 NM Multimode OTDR -- M200-K-MM M200 Multimode Handheld OTDR is ideal for Tier 2 testing of buildings and campus networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTX PON networks. It is suitable for both indoor and...
AFL M200 1310/1550 NM Single-Mode OTDR -- M200-K-SM M200 Single-Mode Handheld OTDR is ideal for Tier 2 testing of buildings and campus networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTX PON networks. It is suitable for both indoor and...
Fluke Networks OF-500-M10 Fluke Datacenter-Ready OptiFiber.. -- OF-500-M10 OF-500-M-10 Fluke Datacenter-Ready OptiFiber OTDR MM offers in-house capabilities to inspect, certify, troubleshoot and document multimode fiber cabling for a complete picture of the fiber infrastructure. OptiFiber Features: - Perform...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Advanced Multimode OTDR- 50.. -- OF-500-02-50M OptiFiber Advanced OTDR. Features: - New Feature-OTDR Port Connection Quality which tests to see if the port on the OTDR or the launch fiber ends are dirty (Requires download of...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Advanced OTDR -- OF-500-02 OptiFiber Advanced OTDR. Includes: - New Feature-OTDR Port Connection Quality which tests to see if the port on the OTDR or the launch fiber ends are dirty (Requires download of...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode OTDR and PM Module -- OFTM-5611 OptiFiber Multimode OTDR and PM Module. Measure the insertion loss of multimode fiber link using a separate far-end 850/1300 nm source.
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode OTDR Module PM Module -- OFTM-5610 OptiFiber Multimode OTDR Module PM Module. Pin point the location of problems within a multimode fiber link (up to 2 km), even if spaced as closely as 1 m apart.
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode OTDR with PM and.. -- OFTM-5612 OptiFiber Multimode OTDR with PM and Loss/Length Module. Certify a multimode link using the proven standards-based two fiber, dual wavelength DSP-FTA methodology.
Fluke Networks OptiFiber SR Certifying OTDR-50 µm -- OF-500-15-50M OptiFiber provides comprehensive Tier II multimode certificaton to proposed TIA standards using a matched pair of OptiFiber mainframes, modules and inspection cameras for each end of the link. This package...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR and PM Module -- OFTM-5631 OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR and PM Module. Measure the insertion loss of singlemode fiber link using a separate far-end 1310/1550 nm source.
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR Module -- OFTM-5630 OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR Module. Pinpoint the location of problems within a singlemode fiber link (up to 10 km), even if spaced as closely as 2 m apart.
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR with PM and.. -- OFTM-5632 OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR with PM and Loss/Lenth Module . Certify a singlemode link using the proven standards-based two fiber, dual wavelength DSP-FTA methodology.
Corning Cable OV-1000 Multimode/Single-Mode Quad Optical.. -- 400-MDSD
Corning Cable OV-1000 Single-Mode Mid-Range Optical Time.. -- 400-SD37
Corning Cable OV-1000 Single-Mode Short-Range Optical Time.. -- 400-SD34
OV-1000 OTDR provides testing flexibility by combining a rugged platform with field-interchangeable multimode, single-mode, and advanced testing modules. OTDR Module Features: - Rugged splash-proof frame allows for testing in harsh...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode OTDR and PM Module -- OFTM-5611B
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode OTDR, PM, and.. -- OFTM-5612B
Pinpoint the location of problems within a multimode fiber link, even if spaced as closely as .5 m apart. Measure the attenuation of multimode fiber link using a separate far-end...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode OTDR Module -- OFTM-5610B Pinpoint the location of problems within a multimode fiber link, even if spaced as closely as .5 m apart.
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Extended Range Singlemode OTDR,.. -- OFTM-5732
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Extended Range Singlemode OTDR.. -- OFTM-5731
Pinpoint the location of problems within a singlemode fiber links, even if spaced as closely as 1 m apart. Measure the loss of singlemode fiber links using a separate far-end...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Extended Range Singlemode OTDR.. -- OFTM-5730 Pinpoint the location of problems within a singlemode fiber links, even if spaced as closely as 1 m apart.
Fluke Networks Singlemode Certifying Smart Remote OTDR -- OF-500-13 Singlemode Certifying Smart Remote OTDR. Features: - Certify singlemode fiber with integrated Auto OTDR analysis, automated loss and length measurements and fiber endface inspection - Diagnose singlemode fiber with integrated...
AFL M100 Handheld QUAD (MM / SM) OTDR -- M100-K-QUAD The M100 is also suited for broadband service providers looking for a highly portable OTDR to document and trouble-shoot fiber links in their access and FTTx (fiber to the home/curb/office)...
AFL M600-QUAD OTDR -- M600-94-9001 The M600 is a full-featured mini-OTDR designed to accept both multimode (850/1300nm) and single-mode (1310/1550nm) modules for testing flexibility. Modules are user installable. All M600 models include: a 7.7-inch color...
Corning Cable OTDR Plus Multitester II -- 340M-XX The OTDR Plus Multitester II offers true multitesting capability that features field-installable single-mode, multimode and quad OTDR modules, visual fault locator, as well as optional built-in power meter and laser...
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Certifying OTDR Solution -- OF-500-15
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Certifying OTDR Solution -- OF-500-20
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Certifying OTDR Solution -- OF-500-35
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode/Singlemode Certifying.. -- OF-500-45
Fluke Networks OptiFiber Multimode/Singlemode OTDR-50.. -- OF-500-35-50M
The top of the line OptiFiber provides comprehensive Tier II multimode certificaton to proposed TIA standards using a matched pair of OptiFiber mainframes, modules and inspection cameras for each end...
Corning Cable OptiVisor 400 OTDR Multitester - Mainframe /.. -- 400-MD25 Used in testing and troubleshooting of LAN, telco, CATV and FTTx networks. Corning Cable Systems’ OptiVisor 400 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) provides testing flexibility by offering a rugged platform...