TelephoneStuff.com Datasheets for Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR)

Optical time domain reflectometers (OTDR) measure the elapsed time and intensity of light reflected along an optical fiber. They are useful tools for locating problems in an optical network as they can compute the distance to breaks or attenuation.
Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR): Learn more

Product Name Notes
Corning Cable OV-1000 OTDR provides testing and troubleshooting of LAN, Telco, CATV, and FTTx networks. OTDR Module Features: - Rugged splash-proof frame allows for testing in harsh conditions - 6.4"...
Corning Cable Systems OV-1000 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) provides testing flexibility by combining a rugged platform with field-interchangeable multimode, single-mode and advanced testing modules. All OTDR modules can be...
Designed to keep LAN installers on top of the latest requirements for testing and certifying fiber networks. OptiFiber integrates insertion loss and fiber length measurement, OTDR analysis and fiber connector...
Dual Multimode (26/25 dB) OTDR with SC and ST Compatible Connector OTDR Port Adapters. Multimode OTDR Features: - Rugged, splash-proof mainframe allows for testing in harsh conditions - 6.4-in color...
Dual Multimode OTDR Mainframe with Power Meter and VFL, SC and ST Compatible OTDR and Meter Port Adapters. OTDR Mainframe Features: - Rugged, splash-proof mainframe allows for testing in harsh...
M200 Handheld OTDR is ideal for Tier 2 testing of buildings and campus networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTX PON networks. It is suitable for both indoor and outdoor...
M200 Multimode Handheld OTDR is ideal for Tier 2 testing of buildings and campus networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTX PON networks. It is suitable for both indoor and...
M200 Single-Mode Handheld OTDR is ideal for Tier 2 testing of buildings and campus networks or certification and troubleshooting of FTTX PON networks. It is suitable for both indoor and...
OF-500-M-10 Fluke Datacenter-Ready OptiFiber OTDR MM offers in-house capabilities to inspect, certify, troubleshoot and document multimode fiber cabling for a complete picture of the fiber infrastructure. OptiFiber Features: - Perform...
OptiFiber Advanced OTDR. Features: - New Feature-OTDR Port Connection Quality which tests to see if the port on the OTDR or the launch fiber ends are dirty (Requires download of...
OptiFiber Advanced OTDR. Includes: - New Feature-OTDR Port Connection Quality which tests to see if the port on the OTDR or the launch fiber ends are dirty (Requires download of...
OptiFiber Multimode OTDR and PM Module. Measure the insertion loss of multimode fiber link using a separate far-end 850/1300 nm source.
OptiFiber Multimode OTDR Module PM Module. Pin point the location of problems within a multimode fiber link (up to 2 km), even if spaced as closely as 1 m apart.
OptiFiber Multimode OTDR with PM and Loss/Length Module. Certify a multimode link using the proven standards-based two fiber, dual wavelength DSP-FTA methodology.
OptiFiber provides comprehensive Tier II multimode certificaton to proposed TIA standards using a matched pair of OptiFiber mainframes, modules and inspection cameras for each end of the link. This package...
OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR and PM Module. Measure the insertion loss of singlemode fiber link using a separate far-end 1310/1550 nm source.
OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR Module. Pinpoint the location of problems within a singlemode fiber link (up to 10 km), even if spaced as closely as 2 m apart.
OptiFiber Singlemode OTDR with PM and Loss/Lenth Module . Certify a singlemode link using the proven standards-based two fiber, dual wavelength DSP-FTA methodology.
OV-1000 OTDR provides testing flexibility by combining a rugged platform with field-interchangeable multimode, single-mode, and advanced testing modules. OTDR Module Features: - Rugged splash-proof frame allows for testing in harsh...
Pinpoint the location of problems within a multimode fiber link, even if spaced as closely as .5 m apart. Measure the attenuation of multimode fiber link using a separate far-end...
Pinpoint the location of problems within a multimode fiber link, even if spaced as closely as .5 m apart.
Pinpoint the location of problems within a singlemode fiber links, even if spaced as closely as 1 m apart. Measure the loss of singlemode fiber links using a separate far-end...
Pinpoint the location of problems within a singlemode fiber links, even if spaced as closely as 1 m apart.
Singlemode Certifying Smart Remote OTDR. Features: - Certify singlemode fiber with integrated Auto OTDR analysis, automated loss and length measurements and fiber endface inspection - Diagnose singlemode fiber with integrated...
The M100 is also suited for broadband service providers looking for a highly portable OTDR to document and trouble-shoot fiber links in their access and FTTx (fiber to the home/curb/office)...
The M600 is a full-featured mini-OTDR designed to accept both multimode (850/1300nm) and single-mode (1310/1550nm) modules for testing flexibility. Modules are user installable. All M600 models include: a 7.7-inch color...
The OTDR Plus Multitester II offers true multitesting capability that features field-installable single-mode, multimode and quad OTDR modules, visual fault locator, as well as optional built-in power meter and laser...
The top of the line OptiFiber provides comprehensive Tier II multimode certificaton to proposed TIA standards using a matched pair of OptiFiber mainframes, modules and inspection cameras for each end...
Used in testing and troubleshooting of LAN, telco, CATV and FTTx networks. Corning Cable Systems’ OptiVisor 400 Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) provides testing flexibility by offering a rugged platform...