TelephoneStuff.com Datasheets for Patch Cables and Cords

Patch cables and cords are flexible cables that are terminated at both ends with a plug and used to interconnect circuits on patch panels. They are used with patch panels, groups of ports that connect lines between communications and electronic devices.
Patch Cables and Cords: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
Includes: - DTX Main adapter (DTX-PCU6/MN) and DTX Smart Remote adapter (DTX-PCU6/SR)
1' Yellow RCA to RCA Patch Cable for Video connects two video applications together.
10Gig patch cords are 100% tested to deliver optimum eletrical performance. Featuring an RJ45 plug with an integral pair manager, patch cords provide operation in the center of the TIA/EIA...
110 to 110 patch cord. Provides modularity and quick termination to 110 connecting blocks. Incorporates a pair isolation/crosstalk elimination technique within the plug to provide superior performance.
110 to 8 position RJ45 patch cord. Provides modularity and quick termination to 110 connecting blocks. Incorporates a pair isolation/crosstalk elimination technique within the plug to provide superior performance.
14FT Category 5e, UTP patch cord with Pan-Plug Modular Plugs on each end. Modular Plug Features: - Exceed ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5e and ISO11801 Class D standards - Meet draft requirements...
15 ft, Category 4, Patch Cord - Carded Unit Pack, Blue Only. Leviton Category 5 patch cords are compliant with the latest standards, including TIA/EIA TSB-95, meeting and exceeding a...
15 ft, GigaMax Category 5e, Patch Cord - Carded Unit Pack, Yellow Only. Leviton GigaMax Category 5e patch cords meet the very latest TIA/EIA TSB-95 guidelines for supporting 1000 Base-T...
25 AWG category 5e universal patch cord with boots. Features: - Category 5e component specifications TIA/EIA-568-B.2 - ETL verified - 100% factory tested for category 5e - Custom high performance...
3 ft Patch Cord - Carded Unit Pack, Rack Pack Carton, Blue Only. Leviton Category 5 patch cords are compliant with the latest standards, including TIA/EIA TSB-95, meeting and exceeding...
3 ft, GigaMax Category 5e, Patch Cord - Carded Unit Pack, Yellow Only. Leviton GigaMax Category 5e patch cords meet the very latest TIA/EIA TSB-95 guidelines for supporting 1000 Base-T...
4 Pair #24 AWG UTP Category 6e Patch Cord is an enhanced unshielded twisted pair (UTP) advance link patch cable for use as patch or equipment cords per TIA568-B. Features:...
4 pair stranded category 5e bulk patch cord cable. Gray.
4 pair UTP (unshielded twist pair) cable, 24 AWG solid bare copper, polyolefin insulated singles @ central slit-film filler, flexible PVC jacket. Jacket is sequentially marked at two foot intervals.
5FT Category 5e, UTP patch cord with Pan-Plug™ Modular Plugs on each end. Features - Exceed ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5e and ISO11801 Class D standards - Meet draft requirements of IEEE...
7 ft, Category 5, Patch Cord - Carded Unit Pack, Blue Only. Leviton Category 5 patch cords are compliant with the latest standards, including TIA/EIA TSB-95, meeting and exceeding a...
7 ft, GigaMax Category 5e, Patch Cord - Carded Unit Pack, Yellow Only. Leviton GigaMax Category 5e patch cords meet the very latest TIA/EIA TSB-95 guidelines for supporting 1000 Base-T...
7FT Category 5e patch cord with Pan-Plug® Modular Plugs on each end. Features - Exceed ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5e and ISO11801 Class D standards - Meet draft requirements of IEEE 802.3at...
Cables > Panduit® NetKey Patch Cord > NK6PC10 > Panduit® NetKey Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs - 10' Length
Cables > Panduit® NetKey Patch Cord > NK6PC14 > Panduit® NetKey Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs - 14' Length
Cables > Panduit® NetKey Patch Cord > NK6PC1M > Panduit® NetKey Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs - 3.28' Length
Cables > Panduit® NetKey Patch Cord > NK6PC20 > Panduit® NetKey Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs - 20' Length
Cables > Panduit® NetKey Patch Cord > NK6PC2M > Panduit® NetKey Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs - 6.56' Length
Cables > Panduit® NetKey Patch Cord > NK6PC3M > Panduit® NetKey Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs - 9.84' Length
Cables > Panduit® NetKey Patch Cord > NK6PC7 > Panduit® NetKey Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs - 7' Length
CAT 5e IC110 Patch Cord is designed for T-568-A wiring with the IC110 cross-connect system.
CAT 6 blue patch cords in 25 piece pack with professional retail ready packaging. Each package of 25 contains loose patch cords in one bulk bags. Features: - Flexible snagless...
Cat5 Patch Cable with RJ45 plugs used to attach sensors to the RIM-600 Host and Node Module.
Category 5 Cross-Over Patch Cord (14 Feet, Red).
Category 5 patch cord with 110 connector at each end. Provides for easy interconnection of data and voice circuits. Incorporates a "cross-over" concept, which employs crosstalk cancellation techniques to provide...
Category 5 patch cord with 110 connector at one end and Cat 5 modular connector on opposite end. Provides for easy interconnection of data and voice circuits. Incorporates a "cross-over"...
Category 5e compliant and can be field-terminated to either solid or stranded cable. Simply snap the base and cover together to mass terminate all conductors. Comes in package of 20...
Category 5e compliant and can be field-terminated to either solid or stranded cable. Simply snap the base and cover together to mass terminate all conductors S110 Patch Plugs: - Terminates...
Category 6 patch cord conforms to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B specifications, and are designed for high speed data interface connections. They are constructed with 8-position snagless modular plugs. Cable is jacketed with a...
Category 6 Patch Cord. Features: - Surpassed current Cat. 6 channel performance requirements when used in a Cat. 6 channel and combined with ICC's Cat. 6 patch panels and modular...
Category 6 Patch Cords are high-performance U/UTP components available in an broad range of lengths and easy-to-trace colors. They are designed to meet or exceed all Category 6 specifications, yet...
Category 6A, 10Gb/s UTP patch cord with TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs on each end. Features - Exceed requirements of ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B.2 -10 Category 6A, IEEE 802.3an-2006, and ISO 11801 Class EA...
CATV patch cord is designed with 75 Ohm black RG-6 coaxial cable and gold F-type connectors to provide maximum signal transfer for CATV applications.
Clarity 5E Premium Category 5e Modular Patch Cord, orange, 3', Category 5e, four-pair UTP stranded 24 AWG PVC/CM, center tuned with Clarity 5E connecting hardware for optimum Category 5e installed...
Clarity 6 Modular Patch Cord. Features: - ETL third party tested and verified to TIA/EIA 568B.2-1 Category 6 component specifications - Ensures Category 6 component performance - Each cord is...
Clarity6 Modular Patch Cord, 15'. Features: - ETL third party tested and verified to TIA/EIA 568B.2-1 Category 6 component specifications - Ensures Category 6 component performance - Each cord is...
Clarity6 Modular Patch Cord, 7'. Features: - ETL third party tested and verified to TIA/EIA 568B.2-1 Category 6 component specifications - Ensures Category 6 component performance - Each cord is...
Clarity6 Modular Patch Cord, 9'. Features: - ETL third party tested and verified to TIA/EIA 568B.2-1 Category 6 component specifications - Ensures Category 6 component performance - Each cord is...
Conforms to ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-B specifications. Designed for high speed data interface connections. Constructed with 8-position snagless modular plugs.
Constructed with custom enhanced Category 5e cable and 100% performance tested. Features: - Exclusive "finned style" snagless plug - Space-saving design is the perfect patching solution for high-density multi-port applications...
Crossover Patch Cable is for switch to switch connections without a crossover port. Features: - 10ft premium CAT 6 cable for PC-to-PC connections - Supports 10/100 Mbps - Patch cable...
Custom Allen Tel Patch Cord - Cat 5e V.I.P. - 7" length
Data-Patch 10/100 Base-T Cable Assemblies. Cable Assemblies Features: - Category 5 Powersum rated 25 pair Connectorized Cable Assemblies are enhanced performance patch cords featuring 25 pair Power Sum Category 5...
Data-Patch 10/100 Base-T Cable Assemblies. Cable Assembly Features: - RoHS compliant - Category 5 Powersum rated 25 pair Connectorized Cable Assemblies are enhanced performance patch cords featuring 25 pair Power...
Data-Patch 10/100 Base-T Cable Assemblies. Features: - Category 5 Powersum rated 25 pair Connectorized Cable Assemblies are enhanced performance patch cords featuring 25 pair Power Sum Category 5 solid cable...
Duplex multimode riser rated (OFNR) fiber optic cable assembly used for patching between fiber panels. Gigabit-ready and exceed the newest TIA/EIA-T568-B.3 standard, ensuring less overall signal loss for high bandwidth...
DuraPort Industrial Patch Cords are ideal for industrial applications where IP67 class protection is needed to safeguard your connectivity from humidity/moisture, corrosive materials, temperature extremes, and other conditions often found...
Enhanced category 5e patch cord ensures optimum headroom for performance beyond category 5e. Eliminates the fear and allows your system to perform to it's ultimate potential. Wired to Tia-568a. Features:...
eXtreme 6+ Category 6 110 to T568A Patch Cord, 4 pair.
Features next generation stranded cable and enhanced performance modular plugs for superior performance. Offered in a veriety of sizes and cable colors to meet individual length and color coding requirements.
Featuring a special technology that renders cross-talk between patch cords insignificant, Leviton 10G Patch Cord provides the consistent signal transmission that is critical to the performance of the entire system.
Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Features: - Fiber optic patch cable - Simplex - SC-SC - 62.5/125 - 0.3 meter
Fiber Optic Patch Cable. Features: - Simplex - SC-SC - 50/125 - 0.3 meter
Fiber patch cord provides connections from the work area to the wall outlet, or from active equipment to the patch panel. Simplex singlemode or multimode fibers. Factory polished and 100%...
Fiber patch cords provide connections from the work area to the wall outlet, or from active equipment to the patch panel. Cords are available as duplex or simplex 62.5/125, 50/125...
Flat patch cord used to connect the Telephone Line Distribution Module to the Category 5e Voice and Data Board, providing a dial tone instantly to any room of the home,...
GigaMax 5e 110-Style Patch Cord 1 Pair Plug provides consistent Category 5e performance to cross-connect 110 blocks with 1, 2 and 4-pair plugs. Available in both T568A and T568B wiring...
GigaMax 5e 110-Style Patch Cord 2 Pair Plug provide consistent Category 5e performance to cross-connect 110 blocks with 2 pair plugs. Available in both T568A and T568B wiring configurations. Patch...
GigaMax 5e 110-Style Patch Cord 4 Pair Plug provide consistent Category 5e performance to cross-connect 110 blocks with 4 pair plugs. Available in both T568A and T568B wiring configurations. Patch...
GigaMax 5e 110-Style Patch Cord is classified CAT 5e with 110 to RJ45 connectors. Patch Cord Features: - Grey strain relief boot on RJ45 cords - TIA/EIA channel performance limits...
High density, high capacity MT-RJ cable assembly. Female-to-female, OFNR riser rated, multimode patch cord combines dual-fiber functionality in a single compact footprint connecting SC systems to MT-RJ peripherals. Economical and...
Hybrid SC to FC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord has a Fiber Cable Size of 3mm Jacketed Cable with two SC connectors on one end and two FC connectors on the...
Hybrid SC to LC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord has a Fiber Cable Size of 1.6mm Jacketed Cable with two SC connectors on one end and one duplex LC connector on...
IC110 to IC110 Patch Cord is designed for T-568-A and T-568-B wiring to be used with the IC110 cross-connect system. Color: blue.
ICC Category 5 patch cords are designed to minimize crosstalk and maintain the signal integrity needed for today's high-speed networks. Features: - ICC patch cords optimize the transmission performance of...
ICC's component rated RJ-45 molded boot patch cords are available in 8 different lengths from 1 to 25 feet and 8 different colors and are constructed with 4-pair 24 AWG,...
Includes: DTX Main adapter (DTX-PC6S/MN) and DTX Smart Remote Adapter (DTX-PC6S/SR)
LC / LC 10 GHz 50/125um Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications...
LC / LC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - LC-LC - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications -...
LC / SC 10 GHz 50/125um Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - LC-SC - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10...
LC / SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - LC-SC - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz applications -...
Leviton Category 5 Patch Cord is compliant with TIA/EIA TSB-95 standards, meeting and exceeding a full range of patching performance requirements. All have superior quality construction to maintain the integrity...
Leviton Category 5 Patch Cords are compliant with TIA/EIA TSB-95 standards, meeting and exceeding a full range of patching performance requirements. All have superior quality construction to maintain the integrity...
Leviton eXtreme CAT 6 Shielded Patch Cords exceed all performance requirements for internal parameters up to 250 MHz. Shielded patch cords protect critical data from EMI (electromagnetic interference) and RFI...
Leviton’s CAT 6A /10G patch cords exceed all TIA/EIA Cat 6A and ISO/IEC 11801 Class Ea performance requirements for internal and Alien Crosstalk parameters up to 500 MHz. The patch...
MT-RJ / MT-RJ Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ - MT-RJ - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Laser optimized fiber optic cable designed for 10 GHz...
Multimode 50/125 Micron OM3 850nm Laser-Optimized Patch Cords. OM3 grade multimode fibers enable cost-effective VCSEL (Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser) lightsources to support 10Gb transmissions as specified by TIA/EIA standards.
Multimode Duplex Patch Cord LC to SC provides industry leading performance and assures compliance to common industry standards. Duplex Patch Cord Features: - All common fiber types offered - Fiber...
Multimode Duplex Patch Cord SC to SC provides industry leading performance and assures compliance to common industry standards. Duplex Patch Cord Features: - All common fiber types offered - Fiber...
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (Patch Cords). Features - Application: Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch cords) are designed to patch and connect fiber cabling systems - Standards Compliance: Compliant with...
NetKey Category 5e UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Meets Category 5e performance requirements - Tangle free latch prevents snags and provides easy release, saving time on frequent...
NetKey LC to LC, OM1 Fiber, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - OM1 fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector...
NetKey LC to LC, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - OM1 fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector...
NetKey LC to LC, OM2 Fiber, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector...
NetKey LC to LC, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector...
NetKey LC to LC, OM3 Fiber, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - OM3 fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector...
NetKey LC to LC, OM3, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - OM3 fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector...
NetKey LC to LC, Singlemode Fiber, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - Singlemode - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector -...
NetKey LC to LC, Singlemode, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to LC patch cord - Singlemode - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1 Type: LC connector -...
NetKey LC to MT-RJ, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey LC to MT-RJ, OM1, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey LC to MT-RJ, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey LC to MT-RJ, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey LC to MT-RJ, OM3, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey LC to MT-RJ, OM3, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey LC to Pigtail, OM1 Fiber, Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to pigtail patch cord - OM1 - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: LC connector - Connector...
NetKey LC to Pigtail, OM2 Fiber, Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to pigtail patch cord - OM2 - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: LC connector - Connector...
NetKey LC to Pigtail, OM3 Fiber, Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - LC to pigtail patch cord - OM3 - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: LC connector - Connector...
NetKey MT-RJ to MT-RJ, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ to MT-RJ patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey MT-RJ to MT-RJ, OM1, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ to MT-RJ patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey MT-RJ to MT-RJ, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ to MT-RJ patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey MT-RJ to MT-RJ, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ to MT-RJ patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey MT-RJ to MT-RJ, OM3, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - MT-RJ to MT-RJ patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to LC, OM1, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to LC patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to LC, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to LC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to LC, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to LC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to LC, OM3, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to LC patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to LC, OM3, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to LC patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to LC, Singlemode, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to LC patch cord - Singlemode - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1...
NetKey SC to LC, Singlemode, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to LC patch cord - OS1/OS2 - Singlemode - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.6mm duplex jacketed cable -...
NetKey SC to MT-RJ, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to MT-RJ, OM1, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to MT-RJ, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to MT-RJ, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to MT-RJ, OM3, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to MT-RJ, OM3, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to MT-RJ patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to Pigtail, OM1 Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to pigtail patch cord - OM1 Simplex - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: SC connector - Connector...
NetKey SC to Pigtail, OM2 Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to pigtail patch cord - OM2 Simplex - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: SC connector - Connector...
NetKey SC to Pigtail, Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to pigtail patch cord - Singlemode simplex - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: SC connector - Connector...
NetKey SC to SC, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to SC patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to SC, OM1, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to SC patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to SC, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to SC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to SC, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to SC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to SC, OM3, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to SC patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey SC to SC, Singlemode, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - SC to SC patch cord - Singlemode - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1...
NetKey ST to MT-RJ, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to MT-RJ patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to MT-RJ, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to MT-RJ patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to MT-RJ, OM3, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to MT-RJ patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to MT-RJ, OM3, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to MT-RJ patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 1.8mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to Pigtail, OM1, Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to pigtail patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: ST connector - Connector...
NetKey ST to Pigtail, OM3, Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to pigtail patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: ST connector - Connector...
NetKey ST to Pigtail, Singlemode, Simplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to pigtail patch cord - Singlemode - 900μm buffered fiber - Connector 1 Type: ST connector - Connector 2...
NetKey ST to SC, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to SC, OM1, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to SC, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to SC, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to SC, OM3, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to SC, OM3, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to SC, Singlemode, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - Singlemode - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1...
NetKey ST to SC, Singlemode, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to SC patch cord - Singlemode - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1...
NetKey ST to ST, OM1, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to ST patch cord - OM1 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to ST, OM2, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to ST patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to ST, OM2, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to ST patch cord - OM2 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to ST, OM3, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to ST patch cord - OM3 fiber - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector...
NetKey ST to ST, Singlemode, LSZH, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to ST patch cord - Singlemode - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1...
NetKey ST to ST, Singlemode, Riser, Duplex Patch Cord. Features: - ST to ST patch cord - Singlemode - 900µm tight-buffered fiber - 3.0mm duplex jacketed cable - Connector 1...
netSELECT Category 6 Universal Patch Cord allows for quick change of voice/data lines with insertion of modular plugs. Features: - Meets and exceeds ANSI/TIA - UL listed - Available Colors:...
NEXTSPEED Ascent Category 6A Patch Cord is a Cat 6A patch cord that eliminates alien cross talk. Features: - High-density plug design makes patching easy - Cable construction extends patch...
NextSpeed Xcelerator Cat 6 Patch Cord (PCX6) feature ETL verified Category 6 performance and incorporate a patent pending ISO-Termination method. This unique termination process is designed to control NEXT (Near...
Opti-Core Multimode 62.5/125μm (OM1) Patch Cords and Pigtails. Features: - Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements - Insertion loss per connection: .10dB typical; .30dB maximum - Factory terminated and 100% tested...
Opti-Core Singlemode 9/125μm (OS1) Patch Cords and Pigtails. Features: - Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements - Typical insertion loss per connection: .25dB - UPC polished (55dB minimum return loss) -...
Opti-Core Singlemode LC to Pigtail Patch Cord. Features: - Factory terminated and 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss - Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for every...
OptiChannel 10GbE Fiber Patch Cord. Features: - Factory polished and 100% optically tested for superior performance - High quality zirconia ferrules - High quality PC radius ferrule tip - 100%...
Opticom QuickNet 3.3 Feet Patch Cable. Features: - Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters with an...
Opticom QuickNet 33 ft. Patch Cable. Features: - Lifetime traceability of test data to a Q.C. number on each cable assembly - Insertion loss and return loss data recorded for...
Ortronics has selected the best connectors in the industry for our fiber system components. Ortronics Fiber Assemblies can be ordered in various lengths with any standard connectors. They are available...
Patch cable, 4 feet (1.2 m).
Patch Cord Organizer is a 19" Rack Mounted Cable management plate. Creates horizontal and vertical pathways for cable management. Patch Cord Organizer Features: - Rounded edges of cable rings protect...
Patch Cord Organizer with 1.75" x 1.75" Inside Horizontal Ring creates Horizontal pathways for cable management. Patch Cord Organizer Features: - 19" Rack Mounted Cable Management Plate - Rounded edges...
Patch Cord Organizer with 1.75" x 3.75" Inside Vertical Ring Dimension and 1.75" x 1.75" Inside Horizontal Ring creates Horizontal and Vertical pathways for cable management. Patch Cord Organizer Features:...
Patch Cord Organizer with 1.75" x 3.75" Inside Vertical Ring Dimension and 1.75" x 3.75" Inside Horizontal Ring creates Horizontal and Vertical pathways for cable management. Patch Cord Organizer Features:...
Patch cord with 4-pin S-VHS connector at each end. Used to connect S-VHS VCRs to S-VHS ready televisions.
Patch Cord, Category Type 6A, 5ft - Designed to exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.2-10 Category 6A standard - Tested and approved for Category 6A channel compliance - Snagless boots - Variety of colors...
Patch cords are 100% tested to deliver optimum electrical performance. Featuring an RJ45 plug with an integral pair manager, the patch cords provide operation in the center of the TIA/EIA...
Provide quick and easy interconnection for system additions, moves or changes. Features: - Slim, contoured boots provide strain relief and save space on over-crowded patch panels - Snagless modular connectors...
Provides connections from the work area to the wall outlet or from active equipment to the patch panel. Available as duplex/multimode (62.5/125) or duplex/singlemode. This is a special order item.
QD 1055 patch cord for Rockwell Spectrum.
QD 1065 patch cord for Rockwell Proview.
QD 1070 18" patch cord for Rockwell Call Power.
QD 1075 18" patch cord for Rockwell Digital.
RCA to RCA patch cable.
Recessed Angled Horizontal Patch Cord Organizer, 1RU, 2" D-Rings
Recessed Angled Horizontal Patch Cord Organizers, 2RU, 2" D-Rings
SC / SC Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Factory assembled and individually tested for flaws - Manufactured with OFNR riser rated cable
SC / SC Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Integrated SC to SC (SM) fiber - Utilize ceramic ferrules for precision and durability
SC / ST Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Used with ICC fiber optic products - Available in lengths of 1, 2,...
SC / ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Used with ICC fiber optic products - Available in lengths of 1, 2,...
SC to FC Singlemode Duplex Hybrid Patch Cord. Features: - Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber - Lifetime traceability of test data...
SC to LC multimode duplex patch cord, 1.6mm jacketed cable (one duplex SC connector on one end and one duplex LC connector on the other end) – 10Gig™ 50/125μm. Features...
SC to LC multimode duplex patch cord, 1.6mm jacketed cable (one duplex SC connector on one end and one duplex LC connector on the other end) - 62.5/125μm. Features -...
SC to LC Singlemode duplex patch cord, 1.6mm jacketed cable (two SC connectors on one end and one duplex LC connector on the other end) – 9/125μm. Patch Cord Features:...
SC to LC singlemode simplex patch cord, 1.6mm jacketed cable (one SC connector on one end and one LC connector on the other end) – 9/125μm. Featurs - Pass all...
SC to SC multimode duplex patch cord, 3mm jacketed cable (one duplex SC connector on each end) – 10Gig™ 50/125μm. Features - Patch cords are tested to support network transmission...
SC to SC Singlemode Duplex Patch Cord has a Fiber Cable Size of 3mm Jacketed Cable with two SC connectors on each end. Patch Cord Features: - Fiber Compatibility: 9/125μm...
Shielded Cat-5 patch cord with Pan-Plug Module plug on both ends. Features: - Provide quick and easy interconnection - 100% Factory tested for wiring sequence and continuity - Cord color:...
Shielded patch cords are designed to maximize performance when mated with our shielded. Features: - Boot provides a Snagless feature and strain relief to the termination - Compatible with both...
Shielded patch cords for use with TX-6 T3 Shielded modules (CJS688T3).
Siemon took the high performance and quality that their cords are known for, combined with a protective plug housing and industrial rated stranded cable to design a patch cord to...
Simply plug the rugged, compact adapters into your DSP-4000 Series CableAnalyzer, download the test database, and you've got the high-speed, fully-automated tester you need to meet TIA patch cord test...
SlimLine Patch Cord CAT 6 Component-Rated are designed for high density panels and switches. Patch Cord Features: - Snagless plug design makes Leviton’s SlimLine Patch Cords an excellent choice in...
SPEEDGAIN Category 5e booted patch cords are constructed with custom enhanced Category 5e cable and are 100% performance tested. Features: - Booted cords provide strain relief to the plug termination...
SpeedStar category 5e rated patch cord. Features: - Available in a variety of colors for easy identification - Molded boot covers protect the protruding latch, preventing connector disruption - The...
ST / ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cord. Features: - Made from OFNR riser rated cables - Used with ICC fiber optic products - Available in lengths of 1, 2,...
Sure Signal Line Verifier and Patch Cord Tester is designed for cable installers and communications technicians for testing four-pair data/voice cable links terminated with standard, modular eight-position RJ45-style jacks. Features:...
Thanks to the workhorse design of Belkin's CAT 5e Bulk Patch Cable, it's easy to connect all the hardware destinations on your Local Area Network (LAN). Belkin's high-quality cable is...
The GigaMax 5e Patch Cord utilizes quality construction to maintain the integrity of signal transmission at the cross-connect, which is critical to the performance of the entire cabling system. Features:...
The GigaSpeed XL GS8E modular patch cord family supports the high performance system level requirements built into the GigaSpeed XL cabling solutions. Features: - Supports the high performance system level...
The HighBand patch cords are Category 6 compliant and come in a number of alternate styles to suit the various applications. The 4-pair rear facing patch cord is ideally suited...
The patch cords are available in 3 colors grey, yellow and blue and in lengths from 3' to 25'.
The shielded patch cords feature high-performance patch cable with Category 5e shielded modular plugs. Features: - ANEXT component performance - PoE and PoE+ ready - 100% factory tested - RoHS...
These cords allow direct patching from a HighBand Ultim8 module to an active device or RJ45 Patch Panel.
This product is made of the highest quality components combined with a stringent manufacturing processes to produce the best performing, most durable modular patch cords available. The end result is...
This product is manufactured using stranded ScTP cable that meets all category 5e specifications. Modular plugs have an overall shield and meet FCC CFR 47 part 68 subpart F and...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 10' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 14' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 2' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 20' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 25' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 3' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 5' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 7' UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts...
TX6 PLUS Category 6 UTP Patch Cord with Modular Plugs. Features: - Constructed of Category 6, 24 AWG UTP stranded cable and TX6™ PLUS Modular Plugs - Plug contacts plated...
Ultra Slim Line Molded Boot Category 5e Patch Cord is ICC's component rated RJ-45 molded boot patch cords that are constructed for Performance, Design, and Value. Patch Cord Features: -...
Used to control ALC lighting with an HMS 800. Includes USOC biscuit jack and RJ25 patch cable.
Work area patch cord with snagless boots (can be slid back) wired straight through.
Yellow, white, red and black plugs on both ends. Black Cable with Color-Coded Plugs.3 feet long.

Next >>