TelephoneStuff.com Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Ideal Polishing Films for Fiber Optic Connectors -- 45-33X 3 polishing films available for optimum connector polishing results. Features: - "3 x 6", Aluminum Oxide - Lot-to-lot consistency in our films means repeatable connector finishes on ceramic, stainless steel,...
Suttle Epoxy ST Fiber Optic Connectors -- ASTA-01-N Compatible with all 900 micron buffered cables. Many of the characteristics of CSI/Fiber solution's Epoxyless connectors, with the exception of the use of the epoxy sealant. Will mate with all...
ICC SC Duplex Fiber Optic Connector -- ICFOC8MM02 Duplex SC field terminable connector is user friendly and is designed to adapt cohesively with all SC duplex adapters. The connector exceeds all industry requirements for fiber multi mode applications.
Corning Cable Compressed Air for Fiber Optic Connector.. -- 2101005-01 For use with advanced fiber optic installations. This item contains compressed air. It may only be shipped via ground shipping.
Panduit® SC Opti-Crimp® Fiber Optic Connectors -- FSCMMRD SC Opti-Crimp® 62.5/125μm Multimode Simplex Fiber Optic Connector for 3.0mm jacketed cable or 900μm buffered fiber installation. Features - RoHS Compliancy Status: Intended for use in fixed installations which are...
ICC SC Simplex Fiber Optic Connector -- ICFOC8MM01 Simplex SC connector is a user friendly field terminable connector that not only meets, but exceeds all industry requirements. The SC is designed for superior mating with any SC adapter.
Panduit® ST Fiber Optic Connectors Field Polish.. -- FSTMARD ST multimode simplex fiber optic connector for 3.0mm jacketed cable or 900μm buffered fiber installation. Features: - TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS-2 compatible connectors - Exceed TIA/EIA-568-B.3 requirements - Insertion loss: 0.15dB average...
Suttle Terminator System Fiber Optic Connectors - 10pcs. -- ASTA-02-C-T-G Suttle's Terminator connectors are designed specifically for use with the terminator tool. the connectors have multimode zirconia ceramic ferrules and are compatible with 250 or 900 micron buffered cables and...
Suttle Terminator System with Fiber Optic Connectors -- ASTA-02-C-B-G Terminator System with Fiber Optic Connectors are designed specifically for use with the terminator tool. Features: - 250 micron buffer - Unjacketed (loose tube) - Three step crimp securing buffer,...
ICC ST Simplex Fiber Optic Connector -- ICFOC7MM01 This field terminable ST connector is specifically designed for superior mating with any ST adapter. It comes complete with a strain relief boot offering a wide range of multi-media applications.