Digi-Key Electronics Datasheets for Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber optic transceivers include both a transmitter and a receiver in the same component.
Fiber Optic Transceivers: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
1000BASE-LX SINGLE MODE SFP
1000BASE-SX MULTI-MODE SFP
10GBE SR SFP+
CFP2 PLUGGABLE EDFA, 20DB GAIN -
COPPER SFP TXRX 1.25GB/S
FIBER OPTIC COMPONENTS
FO INTERFACE MOD SINGLE MODE
FOC-M12-MNNA-TC-650
GE SFP BX10-D TX1490/ RX1310
GE SFP BX10-U TX1310/ RX1490
MINI SFF, 10GBASE-SR, 550M, 0 70
OPTICAL BYPASS MODULE, 1000BASE-
OPTICAL BYPASS MODULE, 100GBASE-
OPTICAL BYPASS MODULE, 10GBASE-S
OPTICAL BYPASS MODULE, 40GBASE-S
PASSIVE OPTICAL BYPASS MODULE, 8
PLUGGABLE MODULE 1300NM
PLUGGABLE MODULE 850NM
QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4, 10KM, 0 70DEG
QSFP+ PARALLEL FO MOD MM QDR 4CH
QSFP28 100G CWDM4 (2KM)
QSFP28 100G LR4 SINGLE RATE 100G
QSFP28 100G PSM4 (500M)
QSFP28 100G SR4, 850NM MMF (100M
QSFP28, 100G, SR, 850NM, VCSEL,
QSFP28, 100GBASE-AOC FANOUT, INF
QSFP28, 100GBASE-PSM4, 2KM, 0 60
QSFP28, 100GBASE-SR4, 100M, -10
SFF HYBRID, 100BASE, 2KM, -40 85
SFP 100 TRANSCEIVER MM(LC)
SFP 100 TRANSCEIVER SM(LC) L40
SFP 100 TRANSCEIVER SM(LC) L80
SFP 100 TRANSCEIVER SM(LC)
SFP 1000 TRANSCEIVER MM(LC)
SFP 1000 TRANSCEIVER SM(LC) L40
SFP 1000 TRANSCEIVER SM(LC) L80
SFP 1000 TRANSCEIVER SM(LC)
SFP+ 10G BASE-BX 10 KM (TX 1270N
SFP+ 10G BASE-BX 10 KM (TX 1330N
SFP+ 10G BIDI TX 1270NM / RX1330
SFP+ 10G BIDI TX 1330NM / RX1270
SFP+ 10G CWDM 1270NM - 1330NM 10
SFP+ 10G CWDM 1270NM - 1330NM 20
SFP+ 10G CWDM 1270NM - 1610NM 80
SFP+ 10G CWDM 1350NM - 1610NM 10
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH21
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH22
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH23
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH24
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH25
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH26
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH27
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH28
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH29
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH30
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH31
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH32
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH33
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH34
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH35
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH36
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH37
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH38
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH39
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH40
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH41
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH42
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH43
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH44
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH45
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH46
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH47
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH48
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH49
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH50
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH51
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH52
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH53
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH54
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH55
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH56
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH57
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH58
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH59
SFP+ 10G DWDM 80KM E-TEMP - CH60
SFP+ 10GBASE-ER/EW / S-64.2, 155
SFP+ 10GBASE-LR/LW / I-64.1 / 10
SFP+ 10GBASE-SR/SW, 850NM MMF EX
SFP+ 10GBASE-SR/SW, 850NM MMF
SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR/ZW, 1550NM SMF 8
SFP+, 16GFIBRE CHANNEL, 14.025G/
SFP+, 8G FIBRE CHANNEL , 0 70DEG
SFP, 1.25G, BIDI, 1550NM, DFB, 1
SFP, 1000BASE-EX, 40KM, 0 70DEGC
SFP, 1000BASE-ZX, 80KM, 0 70DEGC
SFP28 25G LR, 1310NM SMF, EXTEND
SFP28 25G LR, 1310NM SMF
SFP28 25G SR, 850NM MMF, EXTENDE
SFP28 25G SR, 850NM MMF
SFP28, 25G/10G, SR, 850NM, VCSEL
SFP28, 25GBASE-LR, 10KM, 0 70DEG
SFP28, 25GBASE-SR, 100M, 0 70DEG
THE SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUG-IN MO
TXRX 125MBD DUPLEX BLACK SC 1X9
TXRX 1X9 3.3V GBE EXTEND SHIELD
TXRX 1X9 ATM MMF 622MBPS METAL
TXRX ATM SONET OC3 3V SC 1X9
TXRX ATM SONET OC3 3V ST 1X9
TXRX ETHERNET 125MBD MMF 2X5
TXRX ETHERNET 3.3V SC 1X9
TXRX ETHERNET 3.3V ST 1X9
TXRX FAST ETH POF 125MBD
TXRX FAST ETHERNET POF
TXRX FIBER OPTIC 650NM 10MBAUD
TXRX GBIC 1.25GBE 850NM
TXRX MM SFP LC CONN BAIL DELATCH
TXRX MM SFP LC CONN STD DELATCH
TXRX MM SFP LC DMI BAIL DELATCH
TXRX MMF FE ATM SONET OC-3 2X5
TXRX MMF FE SONET OC-3 2X5
TXRX MMF GBE 1.25BGD EXT TEMP
TXRX MMF OPT 7.4GB/S SFP
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPL SC SIP
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPL ST SIP
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPLEX SC
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS DUPLEX ST
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS SC EXT TEMP
TXRX OPT 1X9 100MBPS ST EXT TEMP
TXRX OPT 1X9 155MB/S 1300NM BK
TXRX OPT FE MTRJ 2X5DIP
TXRX OPT FE MTRJ EXT TEMP 2X5DIP
TXRX OPT OC3 MTRJ SFF 2X5DIP
TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE BAIL DMI
TXRX OPT SFF PLUGGABLE STD DMI
TXRX OPT SFP 850NM 8GBE SR GEN 2
TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM IND
TXRX OPT SFP LC 4/2/1GBD LC CONN
TXRX OPT SFP QUAD RATE
TXRX OPT SFP WITH RATE SELECT
TXRX OPT SM 155MBS SONET OC3/SDH
TXRX OPT SM SONET OC3/SDH 2X5
TXRX OPT XFP 10GB/S 850NM
TXRX OPT XFP 1310NM 10BG 30PIN
TXRX OPTC QSFP28 100G CWDM4 10KM
TXRX OPTIC QSFP28 100G CWDM4 2KM
TXRX OPTIC QSFP28 100G PSM4 500M
TXRX OPTICAL 850NM VCSEL MT-RJ
TXRX OPTICAL SFF 1.25GBD ISCSI
TXRX QSFP 10G 4CH PLUGGABLE
TXRX QSFP+ 40GBPS 1310NM
TXRX QSFP+ 40GBPS 850NM
TXRX QSFP28 100GBPS 1310NM
TXRX QSFP28 100GBPS 850NM
TXRX RJ-45 SFP 1.25GBD
TXRX SFP 1.25GBPS 1310NM
TXRX SFP 1.25GBPS 850NM
TXRX SFP 1.25GBPS COPPER SYNCE
TXRX SFP+ 10GBE LRM SR
TXRX SFP+ 10GBPS 1310NM
TXRX SFP+ 10GBPS 1550NM
TXRX SFP+ 10GBPS 850NM
TXRX SFP+ 850NM 1/10GBE SR
TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
TXRX SFP+ SMF 10BGD 1310NM
XFP PLUGGABLE EDFA, 15DB GAIN
XFP, 10G, SR, 850NM, 300M, 0 70D

Next >>