Richardson RFPD Datasheets for Schottky Diodes

Schottky diodes in their simplest form consist of a metal layer that contacts a semiconductor element. The metal / semiconductor junctions exhibit rectifying behavior (i.e., the current passes through the structure more readily with one polarity than the other).
Schottky Diodes: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2029-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2031-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2050-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2205-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2206-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2207-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2282-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2283-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2284-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2333-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2458-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2459-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2829-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2830-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2831-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2838-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2850-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2851-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2851-235
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2857-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2858-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2859-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2864-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2957-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2011-224
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2012-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2076-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2077-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2078-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2182-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2183-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2184-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2185-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2186-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2187-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2344-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2454-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2820-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2821-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2822-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2826-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2827-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2828-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2834-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2835-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2837-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2848-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2865-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2088-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2092-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2093-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2208-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2209-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2210-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2246-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2303-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2304-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2312-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2455-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2502-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2667-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2768-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2777-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2777-220
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2824-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2825-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2832-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2833-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2836-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2839-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2852-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ2990-000
DME, DMF, DMJ Series: Silicon Beam-Lead Schottky Mixer Diodes—Singles, Pairs and Quads Bondable and Packaged Chips
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1318 Dual Diode - Connected (Anti-Parallel) Configuration: MACOM's MA4E1317 single, MA4E1318 anti-parallel pair, MA4E1319-1 reverse tee, MA4E1319-2 series tee and MA4E2160 unconnected anti-parallel pair are gallium arsenide flip chip Schottky barrier...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2039 Dual Diode - Connected (Anti-Parallel) Configuration: MACOM's MA4E2037 single, MA4E2039 anti-parallel pair and MA4E2040 series tee are gallium arsenide beam lead Schottky barrier diodes. These devices are fabricated on OMCVD...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1319-1 Dual Diode - Reverse Series Pair (Reverse Tee) Configuration: MACOM's MA4E1317 single, MA4E1318 anti-parallel pair, MA4E1319-1 reverse tee, MA4E1319-2 series tee and MA4E2160 unconnected anti-parallel pair are gallium arsenide flip...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1319-2 Dual Diode - Series Pair (Tee) Configuration: The MA4E1317 single, MA4E1318 anti-parallel pair, MA4E1319-1 reverse tee, MA4E1319-2 series tee and MA4E2160 unconnected anti-parallel pair are gallium arsenide flip chip Schottky...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338B-1146T
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338B1-1146
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338B1-287T
Dual Diode - Series Pair (Tee) Configuration: The MA4E1338 series is a silicon medium barrier Schottky diode suitable for use in mixer, detector and limiter circuits. These diodes are also...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339B1-1146 Dual Diode - Series Pair (Tee) Configuration: The MA4E1339 series is a silicon medium barrier Schottky diode suitable for use in mixer, detector and limiter circuits. These diodes are also...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340B1-1146
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340B1-287T
Dual Diode - Series Pair (Tee) Configuration: The MA4E1340 series is a silicon medium barrier schottky diode suitable for use in mixer, detector and limiter circuits. These diodes are also...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2040 Dual Diode - Series Pair (Tee) Configuration: The MA4E2040 series tee are gallium arsenide beam lead Schottky barrier diodes. These devices are fabricated on OMCVD epitaxial wafers using a process...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2054B1-1146
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2054B1-287T
Dual Diode - Series Pair (Tee) Configuration: The MA4E2054 series are low barrier n-type silicon Schottky diodes assembled in low cost surface mount plastic packages. They are designed for use...
RF Schottky Diode -- DMK2308-000 GaAs Flip Chip Schottky Diodes
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT100S20BG
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT100S20LCTG
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT2X31S20J
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT2X61S20J
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT30S20BCTG
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT60S20BG
HIGH VOLTAGE SCHOTTKY DIODE. Applications: Parallel Diode, Free Wheeling Diode, Snubber Diode, Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS), 48 Volt Output Rectifiers, High Speed Rectifiers. Features: Ultrafast Recovery Times, Soft Recovery Characteristics,...
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT2X101S20J HIGH VOLTAGE SCHOTTKY DIODE. Applications: Rectifiers in Switchmode Power Supplies (SMPS), Free Wheeling Diode in Low Voltage Converters. Features: Ultrafast Recovery Times, Soft Recovery Characteristics, Popular TO-227 Package, Rugged -...
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2852-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2855-BLKG
HSMS-285x family of zero bias Schottky detector diodes has been designed and optimized for use in small signal (Pin
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2862-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2863-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2864-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2865-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-286B-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-286E-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-286L-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-286R-BLKG
HSMS-286x family of DC biased detector diodes have been designed and optimized for use from 915 MHz to 5.8 GHz. They are ideal for RF/ID and RF Tag applications as...
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- 1N5711-1-JAN
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- 1N5711UR-1
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- 1N5711UR-1JANTX
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT2X30S20J
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT60S20B2CTG
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT60S20SG
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- APT60S20SG/TR
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- CD5712
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- DSB2810
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- LSM115JE3/TR13
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- MA4E2160
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- MA4E914-276
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- MADS-002502-MP
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- UPS120E3/TR7
RF Schottky Diode -- 1N5767-AF
RF Schottky Diode -- 1N5822-JANTX
RF Schottky Diode -- 1N6111A
RF Schottky Diode -- BAT54CSM-JQRS
RF Schottky Diode -- CDLL5711
RF Schottky Diode -- DME2458-TBD
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2822-TBD
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3944-099
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ4103-000
RF Schottky Diode -- GC99617-77-1
RF Schottky Diode -- M2X-8999
RF Schottky Diode -- M2X5876
RF Schottky Diode -- M2X6407
RF Schottky Diode -- M2X6709
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40180
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40181-119
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40205-119
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1211
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1310
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338A1-1141
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338A1-287
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338A1-287T
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338A11146
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1338B1-287
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339A1
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339B1-287
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339B1-287T
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340B-287T
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340E1
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E20431-287T
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E20541-1141
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2054A1-287
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2054B1
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2054B1-287
Richardson RFPD, an Arrow Company, is a specialized electronic component distributor providing design engineers with deep technical expertise and localized global design support for the latest new products from the...
Rectifier Module - Schottky -- CPT30080A Schottky PowerMod
RF Schottky Diode -- DME3927-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME3930-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME3933-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME3936-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME3943-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF3926-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF3929-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF3932-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF3935-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF3942-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3928-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3931-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3934-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3937-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3944-000
Silicon Beamless Schottky Diodes—Pairs and Quads
RF Schottky Diode -- DME3939-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DME3946-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF3938-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF3945-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3940-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DMJ3947-000
Silicon Beamless Schottky Diodes-Pairs and Quads
RF Schottky Diode -- CDE7618-000
RF Schottky Diode -- CDP7624-000
RF Schottky Diode -- CDP7624-203
RF Schottky Diode -- CME7660-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DDB2265-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DDB2503-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DDB2503-230
RF Schottky Diode -- DDB2504-000
Silicon Schottky Barrier Diodes: Packaged, Bondable Chips and Beam-Leads
RF Schottky Diode -- CDB7620-000 Silicon Schottky Diode Chip
RF Schottky Diode -- CDB7619-000
RF Schottky Diode -- CDF7621-000
RF Schottky Diode -- CDF7623-000
Silicon Schottky Diode Chips
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1317 Single Diode Configuration: MACOM's MA4E1317 single, MA4E1318 anti-parallel pair, MA4E1319-1 reverse tee, MA4E1319-2 series tee and MA4E2160 unconnected anti-parallel pair are gallium arsenide flip chip Schottky barrier diodes. These devices...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2037 Single Diode Configuration: MACOM's MA4E2037 single, MA4E2039 anti-parallel pair and MA4E2040 series tee are gallium arsenide beam lead Schottky barrier diodes. These devices are fabricated on OMCVD epitaxial wafers using...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40033-137
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40126-186
Single Diode Configuration: The diodes have low noise figure through 26 GHz. Low Barrier diodes for minimum LO drive. Stripline and microstrip mixers from 100 MHz Upconverters.
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339A1-1141
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339A1-1146
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339A1-287
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1339A1-287T
Single Diode Configuration: The MA4E1339 series is a silicon medium barrier Schottky diode suitable for use in mixer, detector and limiter circuits. These diodes are also usable in anti-parallel, shunt...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340A1-1141
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340A1-1146
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340A1-287
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E1340A1-287T
Single Diode Configuration: The MA4E1340 series is a silicon medium barrier schottky diode suitable for use in mixer, detector and limiter circuits. These diodes are also suitable for usage in...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E20541-1141T
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E2054A1-287T
Single Diode Configuration: The MA4E2054 series are low barrier n-type silicon Schottky diodes assembled in low cost surface mount plastic packages. They are designed for use as high performance mixer...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40108-137
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40143-213
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40201-119
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40215-276
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40261-186
RF Schottky Diode -- MA40264-186
Single Diode Configuration: This family of low capacitance Schottky diodes is designed to give superior performance in video detectors and power monitors from 100 MHz through 40 GHz. They have...
RF Schottky Diode -- DMF2011-000 Skyworks beam-lead silicon Schottky barrier mixer diodes are designed for applications through 40 GHz. The beam-lead design reduces the problem of bonding to the very small area characteristic of low...
RF Schottky Diode -- CLA4608-085LF Skyworks CLA series of silicon limiter diodes provides passive receiver protection over a wide range of frequencies from 100 MHz to over 30 GHz. These devices use Skyworks well-established silicon...
RF Schottky Diode -- HBAT-5400-BLKG The HBAT-540x series of Schottky diodes, commonly referred to as clipping/clamping diodes, are optimal for circuit and waveshape preservation applications with high speed switching. Low series resistance, RS, makes them...
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2700-BLKG The HSMS-2700 series of Schottky diodes, commonly referred to as clipping/clamping diodes, are optimal for circuit and waveshape preservation applications with high speed switching. Ultra-low series resistance, RS, makes them...
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2702-BLKG The HSMS-2702 series of Schottky diodes, commonly referred to as clipping/clamping diodes, are optimal for circuit and waveshape preservation applications with high speed switching. Ultra-low series resistance, RS, makes them...
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-270C-BLKG The HSMS-270C series of Schottky diodes, commonly referred to as clipping/clamping diodes, are optimal for circuit and waveshape preservation applications with high speed switching. Ultra-low series resistance, RS, makes them...
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E20541-1279
RF Schottky Diode -- MA4E20541-1279T
The MA4E2054 series are low barrier n-type silicon Schottky diodes assembled in low cost surface mount plastic packages. They are designed for use as high performance mixer and detector diodes.
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-8207-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-8209-BLKG
These low cost microwave Schottky diodes are specifically designed for use at X/Ku-bands and are ideal for DBS and VSAT downconverter Applications. They are available in SOT-143 standard package configurations.
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2803-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-280C-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-280E-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-280F-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-280L-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-280M-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-280N-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-280P-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2810-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2812-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2813-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2814-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2815-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-281B-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-281C-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-281E-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-281F-BLKG
These Schottky diodes are specifically designed for both analog and digital applications. This series offers a wide range of specifications and package configurations to give the designer wide flexibility. The...
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2820-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2823-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-2825-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-282L-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-282M-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-282N-BLKG
RF Schottky Diode -- HSMS-282R-BLKG
These Schottky diodes are specifically designed for both analog and digital applications. This series offers a wide range of specifications and package configurations to give the designer wide flexibility. Typical...
RF Schottky Diode -- HMPS-2822-BLK These ultra-miniature products represent the blending of proven semiconductor and the latest in leadless packaging. This series of Schottky diodes is the most consistent and best all-round device available, and...
RF Schottky Diode -- DMK2308-G1U
RF Schottky Diode -- DMK2308-G4U
RF Schottky Diode -- DMK2790-G1U
RF Schottky Diode -- DMK2790-G4U
This series of Skyworks GaAs Schottky barrier flip-chip diodes produces excellent high frequency performance up to millimeter wave ranges in a mechanically robust, small form factor. These diodes are comprised...
RF Schottky Diode -- 1N5711-AF This silicon diode is packaged in a hermetic axial lead glass package. Various uses include detecting, mixing and switching at low power levels. It is suitable for commercial switching along...
RF Schottky Diode -- GC9952-6LP This SMT limiting diode driver element consists of a specially processed Schottky diode packaged in a convenient, low-cost plastic outline suitable for standard or co-planar microstrip circuits. Featuring lowloss, low...
RF Schottky Diode -- CDC7630-000
RF Schottky Diode -- CDC7631-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DDC2353-000
RF Schottky Diode -- DDC2354-000
Zero Bias Silicon Schottky Barrier Detector Diodes

Next >>