Richardson RFPD Datasheets for Diode Lasers

Diode lasers use light-emitting diodes to produce stimulated emissions in the form of coherent light output. They are also known as laser diodes.
Diode Lasers: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Laser Diode -- NX7335AN-AA-AZ Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode coaxial module with single modefiber. This module is specified to operate under pulsed condition and designedfor light source of Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR).
Laser Diode -- ADN2830ACPZ32
Laser Diode -- NR8300AP-AA130A
Laser Diode -- NR8800AS-CB-AZ
Richardson RFPD, an Arrow Company, is a specialized electronic component distributor providing design engineers with deep technical expertise and localized global design support for the latest new products from the...
Laser Diode -- NR8360JP-BC130A The NR8360JP-BC is an InGaAs avalanche photodiode module withsingle mode fiber. A thermoelectric cooler is integrated enabling thetemperature control of the APD chip. It is designed for long-reach optical communicationsand...
Laser Diode -- NX7337BF-AA-AZ The NX7337BF-AA is a 1310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diodecoaxial module with single mode fiber. This module is specified to operateunder pulsed condition and designed...
Laser Diode -- NX7338BF-AA-AZ The NX7338BF-AA is a 1 310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW)structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laser diode coaxial module with single modefiber. This module is specified to operate under pulsed condition anddesigned...
Laser Diode -- NX7363JB-BC-AZ The NX7363JB-BC is a 1 310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structure pulsed laser diode DIP module with single mode fiber and internal thermoelectric cooler. It is designed for light...
Laser Diode -- NX7437AG-AA-AZ The NX7437Series is a 1 490 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP)laser diode coaxial module with single mode fiber. This module is specified tooperate under pulsed condition and...
Laser Diode -- NX7535AN-AA-AZ The NX7535Series is a 1 550 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP)laser diode coaxial module with single mode fiber. This module is specified tooperate under pulsed condition and...
Laser Diode -- NX7538BF-AA-AZ The NX7538BF-AAis a 1 550 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot (FP) laserdiode coaxial module with single mode fiber. This module is specified tooperate under pulsed condition and designed...
Laser Diode -- NX7663JB-BC-AZ The NX7663JB-BC is a 1 625 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structure pulsed laser diode DIP module with single mode fiber and internal thermoelectric cooler. It is designed for light...
Laser Diode -- NX7537BF-AA-AZ TheNX7537BF-AA is a 1 550 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot(FP) laser diode coaxial module with single mode fiber. This module isspecified to operate under pulsed condition and designed...
Laser Diode -- NX7637BF-AA-AZ TheNX7637BF-AA is a 1 625 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured Fabry-Perot(FP) laser diode coaxial module with single mode fiber. This module isspecified to operate under pulsed condition and designed...
Laser Diode -- NX8349TB-AZ TheNX8349TB is a 1 310 nm Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structured DistributedFeed-Back (DFB) laser diode TOSA (transmitter optical subassembly) with InGaAsmonitor PIN-PD in a receptacle type package designed for SFP+/XFP...
Laser Diode -- NX8349TS-AZ TheNX8349TS is a 1 310 nm Multiple Quantum Wells (MQW) structured Distributed Feed-Back(DFB) laser diode TOSA (transmitter optical subassembly) with InGaAs monitorPIN-PD in a receptacle type package designed for SFP+/XFP...