Richardson RFPD Datasheets for RF Power Detectors

RF power detectors are devices that detect an RF signal and convert it to an output that corresponds to the RF power. These devices typically connect in-line with coaxial connectors.
RF Power Detectors: Learn more

Page: 1 2
Product Name Notes
Detector/Controller -- R451543500 0.01 - 18 GHz Coaxial Detector
Detector/Controller -- R451030000 1 - 18 GHz High Sensitivity Coaxial Detector
Detector/Controller -- R451034500 1 - 8 GHz High Sensitivity Coaxial Detector
Detector/Controller -- AD8319ACPZ-R7 1 MHz to 10 GHz, 40 dB Log Detector/Controller
Detector/Controller -- AD8317ACPZ-R7 1 MHz to 10 GHz, 50 dB Log Detector/Controller
Detector/Controller -- AD8318ACPZ-R7 1 MHz to 8 GHz, 70 dB Logarithmic Detector/Controller
Detector/Controller -- CHE1260-QAG
Detector/Controller -- CHE1260-QAG/20
10-27GHz Bidirectional Detector; GaAs Monolithic Microwave IC in SMD leadless package. The CHE1260-QAG is a bidirectional detector that integrates a passive bidirectional coupler, two matched detector diodes and two reference...
Detector/Controller -- CHE1260-98F/00 10-27GHz Bidirectional Detector; GaAs Monolithic Microwave IC. The CHE1260 is a bidirectional detector that integrates a passive bidirectional coupler, two matched detection diodes and two reference diodes. It allows the...
Detector/Controller -- AD8361ARMZ
Detector/Controller -- AD8361ARTZ
Detector/Controller -- AD8361ARTZ-RL7
2.5 GHz TruPwr™ Detector
Detector/Controller -- AD8302ARUZ 2.7GHz RF / IF Gain Phase Detector
Detector/Controller -- AD8362ARUZ 50 Hz to 3.8 GHz 65 dB TruPwr™ Detector
Detector/Controller -- AD8312ACBZ-P7 50 MHz to 3.5 GHz, 45 dB RF Detector
Detector/Controller -- ADL5501AKSZ-R7 50 MHz to 6 GHz TruPwr Detector
Detector/Controller -- ADL5902ACPZ-R7 50 MHz to 9 GHz 65 dB TruPwr™ Detector
Detector/Controller -- R451950000 Cartridge For Coaxial Detector: 0.01 - 12.4 GHz Negative Polarity
Detector/Controller -- R451570000 Coaxial Detector
Detector/Controller -- ADL5511ACPZ-R7 DC to 6 GHz Envelope and TruPwr RMS Detector
Detector/Controller -- R451530500 Detector SMA Male - Female 0.01-12.4 GHz Positive
Detector/Controller -- DD02-999LF-B Directional Detector
Detector/Controller -- MABC-001000-DP0
Detector/Controller -- MABC001000-DP00
GaN Bias Controller/Sequencer Module. The MABC-001000-DP000L is a bias controller that provides proper gate voltage and pulsed drain voltage biasing for a device under test (DUT). Applicable DUT’s would be...
Detector/Controller -- R451032000
Detector/Controller -- R451032500
Detector/Controller -- R451033000
Detector/Controller -- R451033500
Detector/Controller -- R451034000
High Sensitivity Coaxial Detector
Detector/Controller -- MADT-011000-000
Detector/Controller -- MADT-011000-TR1
MADT-011000 is a single-ended, internally-matched power detector with wide input bandwidth and high dynamic range. The circuit consumes 70 uA from a 4.5 V supply, while matched detector and reference...
Detector/Controller -- MADT-011000-DIE MADT-011000-DIE is a single-ended, internally-matched power detector with wide frequency range and high dynamic range. The circuit consumes 70 uA from a 4.5 V supply, while matched detector and reference...
Detector/Controller -- R451570500 N Male /BNC Female 0.01 - 4 GHz Coaxial Detector
Detector/Controller -- R451951000 Removable Cartridge of Detector 0.01 - 12.4 GHz
Detector/Controller -- R451952000
Detector/Controller -- R451953000
Removable Cartridge of Detector
Detector/Controller -- AD8314ACPZ-RL7
Detector/Controller -- AD8314ARMZ
Detector/Controller -- AD8314ARMZ-R7
RF Detector/Controller, 100 MHz to 2.7 GHz, 45 dB
Detector/Controller -- 2085-6010-00
Detector/Controller -- 2085-6010-13
Detector/Controller -- 2085-6013-00
Detector/Controller -- 2085-6016-00
Detector/Controller -- 2085-6017-00
Detector/Controller -- 2086-6000-00
Detector/Controller -- 2086-6000-13
Detector/Controller -- 2086-6010-00
Detector/Controller -- 2086-6010-13
Detector/Controller -- 2087-6001-00
Detector/Controller -- 2087-6001-13
Detector/Controller -- 4802S
Detector/Controller -- 4804S
Detector/Controller -- AD7293BCPZ
Detector/Controller -- AD8312ACBZ
Detector/Controller -- AD8312ACBZ-P2
Detector/Controller -- AD8313ARMZ
Detector/Controller -- AD8317ACHIPS
Detector/Controller -- AD8319ACPZ-WP
Detector/Controller -- AD8361ARMZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- AD8362ARUZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- AD8363ACPZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- AD8375ACPZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- ADL5501AKSZ-R2
Detector/Controller -- ADL5502ACBZ-P7
Detector/Controller -- ADL5506ACBZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- ADL5506WACBZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- ADL5902ACPZ-WP
Detector/Controller -- ADL5906ACPZN
Detector/Controller -- ADL5910ACPZN
Detector/Controller -- ADL5910ACPZN-R7
Detector/Controller -- ADL5920ACPZ
Detector/Controller -- ADL5920ACPZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- ADL6010ACPZN
Detector/Controller -- ADL6010ACPZN-R7
Detector/Controller -- ADL6010SCPZN
Detector/Controller -- ADMW1001BCPZ
Detector/Controller -- ADMW1001BCPZRL7
Detector/Controller -- ADP1974ARUZ-R7
Detector/Controller -- ADP2387-EVALZ
Detector/Controller -- ADP5587ACPZ-1R7
Detector/Controller -- CHE1270-99S/00
Detector/Controller -- CHE1270-QAG/21
Detector/Controller -- HMC1094LP3E
Detector/Controller -- HMC3716LP4E
Detector/Controller -- HMC3716LP4ETR
Detector/Controller -- HMC439QS16G
Detector/Controller -- HMC439QS16GE
Detector/Controller -- HMC439QS16GETR
Detector/Controller -- HMC600LP4E
Detector/Controller -- HMC600LP4ETR
Detector/Controller -- HMC601LP4
Detector/Controller -- HMC601LP4E
Detector/Controller -- HMC601LP4ETR
Detector/Controller -- HMC602LP4
Detector/Controller -- HMC602LP4E
Detector/Controller -- HMC602LP4ETR
Detector/Controller -- HMC611
Detector/Controller -- HMC611LP4
Detector/Controller -- HMC611LP4E
Detector/Controller -- HMC612LP4E
Detector/Controller -- HMC713LP3E
Detector/Controller -- HMC713LP3ETR
Detector/Controller -- HMC713MS8E
Detector/Controller -- HMC713MS8ETR
Detector/Controller -- HMC980
Detector/Controller -- HMC980LP4E
Detector/Controller -- HMC981LP3E
Detector/Controller -- HMC981LP3ETR
Detector/Controller -- LT5534ESC6TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LT5537EDDBTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LT5538IDD#TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LT5570IDD#PBF
Detector/Controller -- LT5570IDD#TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LT5581IDDBTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LT8672EDDBTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LT8672HDDBTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LT8672IDDBTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC1757A-1EMS8P
Detector/Controller -- LTC1757A-2EMSPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC1757A1EMS8TR
Detector/Controller -- LTC1757A2EMSTRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC1758-1EMS8PB
Detector/Controller -- LTC1758-2EMSPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC1758-2EMSTRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC17581EMS8TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC1957-1EMS8PB
Detector/Controller -- LTC1957-2EMSPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC1957-2EMSTRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC19571EMS8TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC4400-1ES6TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC4400-2EMS8PB
Detector/Controller -- LTC44001ES6TRMP
Detector/Controller -- LTC44002EMS8TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC4401-1ES6TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC4401-2EMS8PB
Detector/Controller -- LTC44011ES6TRMP
Detector/Controller -- LTC44012EMS8TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC4402-1EMS8PB
Detector/Controller -- LTC4402-2EMSPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC4402-2EMSTRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC44021EMS8TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC4403-1EMS8PB
Detector/Controller -- LTC4403-2EMSPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC4403-2EMSTRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC44031EMS8TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC5505-1ES5TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC5505-2ES5TRP
Detector/Controller -- LTC5507ES6TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5508ESC6#PBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5508ESC6TRPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC5509ESC6TRMP
Detector/Controller -- LTC5509ESC6TRPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC5530ES6TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5531ES6TRMPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC5531ES6TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5532EDCTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5532ES6TRMPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC5532ES6TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5533EDE#PBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5533EDETRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5535ES6TRMPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC5535ES6TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5536ES6#TRM
Detector/Controller -- LTC5536ES6TRMPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC5536ES6TRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5564HUDTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5564IUDTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5582HDD#PBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5582HDDTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5583IUF#PBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5583IUFTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5596HDCPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5596HDCTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- LTC5596IDC#TRMP
Detector/Controller -- LTC5596IDCTRMPB
Detector/Controller -- LTC5596IDCTRPBF
Detector/Controller -- MABC-001000-DPS
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1011-121
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1012-121
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1012-121-R
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1012-E50SM
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1013-122
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1013-122-R
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1020-E50
Detector/Controller -- PD-501
Detector/Controller -- R451539410
Detector/Controller -- R451539411
Detector/Controller -- R451574120
Richardson RFPD, an Arrow Company, is a specialized electronic component distributor providing design engineers with deep technical expertise and localized global design support for the latest new products from the...
Detector/Controller -- R451542350 SMA - M/F detector, Weight 96600G
Detector/Controller -- R451530410 SMA M/F detector, 2.9 - 3.5 GHz
Detector/Controller -- R451031000
Detector/Controller -- R451031500
SMA Male - SMC Female 1-18 GHz High Sensitivity Coaxial Detector
Detector/Controller -- AD8314ACPZ The AD8314 is a complete low cost subsystem for the measurement and control of RF signals in the frequency range of 100 MHz to 2.7 GHz, with a typical dynamic...
Detector/Controller -- AD8315ACPZ-RL7
Detector/Controller -- AD8315ARMZ
Detector/Controller -- AD8315ARMZ-RL
The AD8315 is a complete low cost subsystem for the precise control of RF power amplifiers operating in the frequency range 0.1 GHz to 2.5 GHz and over a typical...
Detector/Controller -- AD8318ACPZ The AD8318 is a demodulating logarithmic amplifier, capable of accurately converting an RF input signal to a corresponding decibel-scaled output voltage. It employs the progressive compression technique over a cascaded...
Detector/Controller -- AD8319ACPZ The AD8319 is a demodulating logarithmic amplifier, capable of accurately converting an RF input signal to a corresponding decibel-scaled output. It employs the progressive compression technique over a cascaded amplifier...
Detector/Controller -- AD8368ACPZ The AD8368 is a variable gain amplifier (VGA) with analog linear-in-dB gain control that can be used from low frequencies to 800 MHz. Its excellent gain range, conformance, and flatness...
Detector/Controller -- ADL5501AKSZ The ADL5501 is a mean-responding TruPwr™ power detector for use in high frequency receiver and transmitter signal chains from 50 MHz to 6 GHz. It is easy to apply, requiring...
Detector/Controller -- ADL5511ACPZ The ADL5511 is an RF envelope and TruPwr™ rms detector. The envelope output voltage is presented as a voltage that is proportional to the envelope of the input signal. The...
Detector/Controller -- ADL5513ACPZ
Detector/Controller -- ADL5513ACPZ-R7
The ADL5513 is a demodulating logarithmic amplifier, capable of accurately converting an RF input signal to a corresponding decibel-scaled output. It employs the progressive compression technique over a cascaded amplifier...
Detector/Controller -- ADL5902ACPZ The ADL5902 is a true rms responding power detector that has a 65 dB measurement range when driven with a single-ended 50 ? source. This feature makes the ADL5902 frequency...
Detector/Controller -- CHE1260-QAG/21 The CHE1260-QAG is a bidirectional detector that integrates a passive bidirectional coupler, two matched detector diodes and two reference diodes
Detector/Controller -- CHE1270-QAG/20 The CHE1270-QAG is a detector that integrates a matched detection diode (Vdet) and a reference diode (Vref). It is designed for a wide range of applications where an accurate transmitted...
Detector/Controller -- CHE1270A-98F/00 The CHE1270a is a detector that integrates a matched detection diode (Vdet). A reference diode is also available to be used in differential mode (Vref). It is designed for a...
Detector/Controller -- HMC662LP3E The HMC662LP3E Logarithmic Detector converts RF signals at its input, to a proportional DC voltage at its output. The HMC662LP3E employs successive compression topology which delivers high dynamic range over...
Detector/Controller -- HMC948LP3E The HMC948LP3E Logarithmic Detector converts RF signals at its input, to a proportional DC voltage at its output. The HMC948LP3E employs successive compression topology which delivers high dynamic range over...
Detector/Controller -- LT5534ESC6TRMPB The LT5534 is a 50MHz to 3GHz monolithic RF power detector capable of measuring RF signals over a 60dB dynamic range. The RF signal in a decibel scale is precisely...
Detector/Controller -- LT5537EDDBTRMPB The LT5537 is a wide dynamic range RF/IF detector, operational from below 10MHz to 1000MHz. The lower limit of the operating frequency range can be extended to near DC by...
Detector/Controller -- LT5538IDD#PBF The LT5538 is a 40MHz to 3800MHz monolithic logarithmic RF power detector, capable of measuring RF signals over a wide dynamic range, from –75dBm to 10dBm. The RF signal in...
Detector/Controller -- LT5581IDDBTRMPB The LT5581 is a 10MHz to 6GHz, low power monolithic precision RMS power detector. The RMS detector uses a proprietary technique to accurately measure the RF power from –34dBm to...
Detector/Controller -- LTC55051ES5TRMP
Detector/Controller -- LTC55052ES5TRMP
The LTC5505-X is an RF power detector for RF applications operating in the 300MHz to 3.5GHz range. A temperature compensated Schottky diode peak detector and buffer amplifier are combined in...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5507ES6TRMPB The LTC5507 is an RF power detector for applications operating from 100kHz to 1000MHz. The input frequency range is determined by an external capacitor. A temperature-compensated Schottky diode peak detector...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5508ESC6TRMP The LTC5508 is an RF power detector for RF applications operating in the 300MHz to 7GHz range. A temperature compensated Schottky diode peak detector and buffer amplifier are combined in...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5530ES6TRMPB The LTC5530 is an RF power detector for RF applications operating in the 300MHz to 7GHz range. A temperature compensated Schottky diode peak detector and buffer amplifier are combined in...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5532EDCTRMPB The LTC5532 is an RF power detector for RF applications operating in the 300MHz to 7GHz range. A temperature compensated Schottky diode peak detector and buffer amplifier are combined in...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5564HUD#PBF The LTC5564 is a precision, RF power detector for applications in the 600MHz to 15GHz frequency range. The LTC5564 operates with input power levels from –24dBm to 16dBm. A temperature...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5582IDDTRPBF The LTC5582 is a 40MHz to 10GHz RMS responding power detector. It is capable of accurate power measurement of an AC signal with wide dynamic range, from –60dBm to 2dBm...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5596HDCTRMPB The LTC5596 is a high accuracy RMS power detector that provides a very wide RF input bandwidth, from 100MHz up to 40GHz. This makes the device suitable for a wide...
Detector/Controller -- LTC5596IDC#PBF The LTC®5596 is a high accuracy RMS power detector that provides a very wide RF input bandwidth, from 100 MHz up to 40 GHz. This makes the device...
Detector/Controller -- MACP-010571-000
Detector/Controller -- MACP-010571-TR1
The MACP-010571 belongs to a series of small, easy-to-use, broadband, directional detectors. With integrated low loss directional couplers and built-in temperature compensation circuits, these detectors provide an easy way to...
Detector/Controller -- MACP-010572-000
Detector/Controller -- MACP-010572-TR1
The MACP-010572 belongs to a series of small, easy-to-use, broadband, directional detectors. With integrated low loss directional couplers and built-in temperature compensation circuits, these detectors provide an easy way to...
Detector/Controller -- MACP-010573-000
Detector/Controller -- MACP-010573-TR1
The MACP-010573 belongs to a series of small, easy-to-use, broadband, directional detectors. With integrated low loss directional couplers and built-in temperature compensation circuits, these detectors provide an easy way to...
Detector/Controller -- PE19601A-G The PE19601 is a HaRP™ technology-enhanced monolithic phase and amplitude controller (MPAC)–beamforming device designed for radar and beamforming networks. The PE19601 consists of a digital step attenuator (DSA), a phase...
Detector/Controller -- PE46120A
Detector/Controller -- PE46120A-X
The PE46120 is a HaRP™ technology-enhanced monolithic phase and amplitude controller (MPAC) designed for precise phase and amplitude control of two independent RF paths. It optimizes system performance while reducing...
Detector/Controller -- PE46130A
Detector/Controller -- PE46130A-X
The PE46130 is a HaRP™ technology-enhanced monolithic phase and amplitude controller (MPAC) designed for precise phase and amplitude control of two independent RF paths. It optimizes system performance while reducing...
Detector/Controller -- PE46140A
Detector/Controller -- PE46140A-X
The PE46140 is a HaRP™ technology-enhanced monolithic phase and amplitude controller (MPAC) designed for precise phase and amplitude control of two independent RF paths. It optimizes system performance while reducing...
Detector/Controller -- MSPD1000-E50SM The sampling phase detector (SPD) module is a hybrid circuit providing a fast step recovery diode, coupling capacitors and a low barrier Schottky pair. The Schottky pair is used as...
Detector/Controller -- R451030500
Detector/Controller -- R451530000
Detector/Controller -- R451533000
Detector/Controller -- R451533500
Detector/Controller -- R451534000
Detector/Controller -- R451542000
Detector/Controller -- R451542500
Detector/Controller -- R451543000
Detector/Controller -- R451544000
Detector/Controller -- R451544500
Detector/Controller -- R451574000
Detector/Controller -- R451574500
Detector/Controller -- R451576500
Wide Band Coaxial Detector

Next >>