L-com, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber optic connectors are used to align and join two or more fibers together to provide a means for attaching to, or decoupling from, a transmitter, receiver, or other fiber optic device.
Fiber Optic Connectors: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMLN2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMLN1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Locking Stainless Steel for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMLS2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMLS1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Locking Stainless Steel for 3mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMLS3
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMN2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMN1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 3mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMN3
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMS2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMS1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 3mm fiber -- FOC-RSTMMS3
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMLN2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMLN1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 3mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMLN3
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Stainless Steel for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMLS2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMLS1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMN2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMN1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 3mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMN3
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2.5mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMS2
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMS1
Ruggedized COTS ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 3mm fiber -- FOC-RSTSMS3
L-com's Commercial off the Shelf line of ST connectors and couplers are designed to be a more economical counterpart to the MIL-C-M83522 line of ST products. They feature non-optical disconnect...
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (10 km) -- LC-SFPSM-10
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (20 km) -- LC-SFPSM-20
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (40 km) -- LC-SFPSM-40
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1550nm) (60 km) -- LC-SFPSM-60
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1550nm) (80 km) -- LC-SFPSM-80
L-com's line of SFP modules comply with the MSA standard and can be used in any device that accepts an MSA compliant SFP Module. We offer both Multimode and Single...
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber -- FOC-M83522-ANXB
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber -- FOC-M83522-DNXB
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Multimode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber -- FOC-M83522-DNXS
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Locking Nickel Plated Brass for 2mm fiber -- FOC-M83522-ANYB
MIL M83522 ST Connector, Singlemode Non-Locking Stainless Steel for 2mm fiber -- FOC-M83522-DNYS
L-com's Mil ST line of connectors meet or exceed 100% of the requirements of military specification MIL-C-83522. They feature non-optical disconnect with nickel-plated brass or stainless steel configurations that are...
Ruggedized LC IP68 D38999 Jam Nut Receptacle, Duplex, Multimode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRJ121LC01A
Ruggedized LC IP68 D38999 Jam Nut Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode APC Polish w/ Dust Cap -- RLRJ121LC02E
Ruggedized LC IP68 D38999 Jam Nut Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRJ121LC02B
Ruggedized LC IP68 Daisy Chain Receptacle, Duplex, Multimode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRP121LC01A
Ruggedized LC IP68 Daisy Chain Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode APC Polish w/ Dust Cap -- RLRP121LC02E
Ruggedized LC IP68 Daisy Chain Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRP121LC02B
Ruggedized LC IP68 Flange Mount Receptacle, Duplex, Multimode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRD121LC01A
Ruggedized LC IP68 Flange Mount Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode APC Polish w/ Dust Cap -- RLRD121LC02E
Ruggedized LC IP68 Flange Mount Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRD121LC02B
Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Multimode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRM121LP01A
Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode APC Polish w/ Dust Cap -- RLRM121LP02E
Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRM121LP02B
Ruggedized LC IP68 Jam Nut Receptacle, Duplex, Multimode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRK121LC01A
Ruggedized LC IP68 Jam Nut Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode APC Polish w/ Dust Cap -- RLRK121LC02E
Ruggedized LC IP68 Jam Nut Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap -- RLRK121LC02B
L-com's ruggedized LC fiber receptacles combine the small form factor of a duplex LC fiber connector with the ruggedness of a harsh environment connector. When mated or capped, an IP68...