L-com, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic cables are composed of one or more transparent optical fibers enclosed in protective coverings and strength members. Fiber optic cables are used to transmit "light" data.
Fiber Optic Cables: Learn more

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Product Name Notes
Bend insensitive fiber cable offers greater flexibility in demanding environments than traditional fiber cable. Bend insensitive fiber is typically used in data centers or any space constrained area where tight...
L-com's 10 Gigabit, OM3 50/125 Simplex Multimode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically...
L-com's 9/125 Duplex Clipped Single Mode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR...
L-com's 9/125 Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR (Riser...
L-com's 9/125 Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNP (Plenum rated)...
L-com's 9/125 Duplex Singlemode fiber optic cables are constructed of the highest quality components and are covered by a one-year warranty. These fiber optic patch cables feature OFNR (Riser rated)...
L-com's 9/125 Simplex Singlemode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field. Factory terminated pigtails can easily be fusion or mechanically spliced to an...
L-com's colored fiber optic cable series provide an easy way to identify ports and equipment in crowded IT closets. By utilizing color codes, ports can be segmented by usage. For...
L-com's Flex-Boot Single Mode LC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces and in applications where a non-standard angle of connection is required. These fiber optic patch cables are...
L-com's Flex-Boot Single Mode LC to SC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces and in applications where a non-standard angle of connection is required. These fiber optic patch...
L-com's Flex-Boot Single Mode SC assemblies are designed to fit in tight spaces and in applications where a non-standard angle of connection is required. These fiber optic patch cables are...
L-com's IP66/67 rated Single mode Duplex LC cable assemblies are perfect for Industrial networks and harsh environments where protection from moisture, chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids is essential. These rugged...
L-com's Military Grade fiber optic patch cables are built with specialized Military Tactical fiber cable that features impact and crush resistance characteristics which comply with Military requirements. Additionally, these robust...
The L-com FPT06-LCASM-GR-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with single mode fiber. The 6 fiber pigtails are terminated with LC/APC connectors and green strain-relief boots. The pigtails...
The L-com FPT06-SCUSM-BL-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with single mode fiber. The 6 fiber pigtails are terminated with SC/UPC connectors and blue strain-relief boots. The pigtails...
The L-com FPT12-LCASM-GR-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with single mode fiber. The 12 fiber pigtails are terminated with LC/APC connectors and green strain-relief boots. The pigtails...
The L-com FPT12-LCUM3-AQ-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with multimode OM3 (50/125µm) fiber. The 12 fiber pigtails are terminated with LC/UPC connectors and aqua strain-relief boots. The...
The L-com FPT12-LCUSM-BL-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with single mode fiber. The 12 fiber pigtails are terminated with LC/UPC connectors and blue strain-relief boots. The pigtails...
The L-com FPT12-SCASM-GR-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with single mode fiber. The 12 fiber pigtails are terminated with SC/APC connectors and green strain-relief boots. The pigtails...
The L-com FPT12-SCUM3-AQ-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with multimode OM3 (50/125µm) fiber. The 12 fiber pigtails are terminated with SC/UPC connectors and aqua strain-relief boots. The...
The L-com FPT12-SCUSM-BL-3 is a distribution-style fiber optic pigtail assembly constructed with single mode fiber. The 12 fiber pigtails are terminated with SC/UPC connectors and blue strain-relief boots. The pigtails...
These L-com multi-fiber conversion cables enable network engineers to aggregate data links, as well as optimize their fiber utilization, eliminating unused fibers common in MPO-12 and MPO-8 deployments. A push-pull...
This flexible yet durable bulk fiber cable is perfect for building your own Multimode or Singlemode fiber patch cables. This series features a duplex jacket and dual fibers as well...
This flexible yet durable bulk fiber cable is perfect for building your own Multimode or Singlemode fiber patch cables. This series features a simplex jacket and single fiber as well...

Next >>