L-com, Inc. IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Female, 6.0mm Crimp Option FOC-IPMF1S-L60N

Description
The L-com FOC-IPMF1S-L60N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector. The connector is 12-fiber, Single Mode low loss connector without guide pins (female). The 6.0mm crimp option supports 5.8mm to 6.2mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMF1S-L60N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMF1S-L60N IP68 MPO Female Fiber Optic Connector, 12 fiber, Single mode Lowloss, 6.0mm crimp option Features IP68-rated MPO connector 12 Fiber Female Connector for Single Mode Fiber Supports 5.8 to 6.2mm jacketed fiber Low-loss Connector Application Telecom Broadcast Oil and Gas Renewable Energy Medical

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Female, 6.0mm Crimp Option - FOC-IPMF1S-L60N - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Female, 6.0mm Crimp Option
FOC-IPMF1S-L60N
IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Female, 6.0mm Crimp Option FOC-IPMF1S-L60N
The L-com FOC-IPMF1S-L60N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector. The connector is 12-fiber, Single Mode low loss connector without guide pins (female). The 6.0mm crimp option supports 5.8mm to 6.2mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMF1S-L60N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMF1S-L60N IP68 MPO Female Fiber Optic Connector, 12 fiber, Single mode Lowloss, 6.0mm crimp option Features IP68-rated MPO connector 12 Fiber Female Connector for Single Mode Fiber Supports 5.8 to 6.2mm jacketed fiber Low-loss Connector Application Telecom Broadcast Oil and Gas Renewable Energy Medical

The L-com FOC-IPMF1S-L60N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector. The connector is 12-fiber, Single Mode low loss connector without guide pins (female). The 6.0mm crimp option supports 5.8mm to 6.2mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMF1S-L60N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMF1S-L60N IP68 MPO Female Fiber Optic Connector, 12 fiber, Single mode Lowloss, 6.0mm crimp option

Features

  • IP68-rated MPO connector
  • 12 Fiber Female Connector for Single Mode Fiber
  • Supports 5.8 to 6.2mm jacketed fiber
  • Low-loss Connector

Application

  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-IPMF1S-L60N
Product Name IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Female, 6.0mm Crimp Option
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8061 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FC
View Details
 - 5367752 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; ST
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details