L-com, Inc. SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable FOC-SCSMS30

Description
L-com's FOC-SCSMS30 SC single mode connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber, and features a standard blue connector body, with a white strain relief boot. Features SC connector For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable - FOC-SCSMS30 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable
FOC-SCSMS30
SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable FOC-SCSMS30
L-com's FOC-SCSMS30 SC single mode connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber, and features a standard blue connector body, with a white strain relief boot. Features SC connector For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

L-com's FOC-SCSMS30 SC single mode connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber, and features a standard blue connector body, with a white strain relief boot.

Features

  • SC connector
  • For use with single mode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Multimode patch cables
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-SCSMS30
Product Name SC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Adapters - 6466 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; SC
View Details
 - 1214208 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details