L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, UniCam LC Male, 50/125 Multimode FOC-9505099

Description
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST, SC, and LC connectors are available Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables Application Fiber cable repair LAN MAN Fiber termination FTTX

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, UniCam LC Male, 50/125 Multimode - FOC-9505099 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, UniCam LC Male, 50/125 Multimode
FOC-9505099
Fiber Connector, UniCam LC Male, 50/125 Multimode FOC-9505099
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST, SC, and LC connectors are available Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables Application Fiber cable repair LAN MAN Fiber termination FTTX

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

Features

  • Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money
  • Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables
  • No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money
  • ST, SC, and LC connectors are available
  • Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables

Application

  • Fiber cable repair
  • LAN
  • MAN
  • Fiber termination
  • FTTX
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-9505099
Product Name Fiber Connector, UniCam LC Male, 50/125 Multimode
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 1214218 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 8889 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details