L-com, Inc. SC Duplex Clip FOC-SC

Description
These handy duplex clips can be used to join two individual SC connectors together to become a duplex assembly. These one piece clips simply snap into place securely connecting the two individual connectors together. These clips can be used on virtually any simplex SC connector and can be removed and re-attached as needed. Call today for discounted volume pricing! Features Order Online! Snap in design lets you take connectors out and reinstall them in a flash Flexible plastic housing makes connector insertion easy Light weight design keeps weight of connector assembly to a minimum resulting in less wear and strain on SC ports Used to connect two Fiber SC connectors together Application Fiber cable assembly

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
SC Duplex Clip - FOC-SC - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
SC Duplex Clip
FOC-SC
SC Duplex Clip FOC-SC
These handy duplex clips can be used to join two individual SC connectors together to become a duplex assembly. These one piece clips simply snap into place securely connecting the two individual connectors together. These clips can be used on virtually any simplex SC connector and can be removed and re-attached as needed. Call today for discounted volume pricing! Features Order Online! Snap in design lets you take connectors out and reinstall them in a flash Flexible plastic housing makes connector insertion easy Light weight design keeps weight of connector assembly to a minimum resulting in less wear and strain on SC ports Used to connect two Fiber SC connectors together Application Fiber cable assembly

These handy duplex clips can be used to join two individual SC connectors together to become a duplex assembly. These one piece clips simply snap into place securely connecting the two individual connectors together. These clips can be used on virtually any simplex SC connector and can be removed and re-attached as needed. Call today for discounted volume pricing!

Features

  • Order Online!
  • Snap in design lets you take connectors out and reinstall them in a flash
  • Flexible plastic housing makes connector insertion easy
  • Light weight design keeps weight of connector assembly to a minimum resulting in less wear and strain on SC ports
  • Used to connect two Fiber SC connectors together

Application

  • Fiber cable assembly
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-SC
Product Name SC Duplex Clip
Connector Type SC
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8062 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Data Link
View Details
MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details