L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 0.9mm SMF, blue, Short boot FOC-LCSM0209-0S00

Description
L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with .9mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 features a standard two piece design with a short boot for ultimate space efficiency in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Short Boot Design Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 0.9mm SMF, blue, Short boot - FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 0.9mm SMF, blue, Short boot
FOC-LCSM0209-0S00
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 0.9mm SMF, blue, Short boot FOC-LCSM0209-0S00
L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with .9mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 features a standard two piece design with a short boot for ultimate space efficiency in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 0.9mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Short Boot Design Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with .9mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 features a standard two piece design with a short boot for ultimate space efficiency in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0209-0S00 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features

  • Duplex LC Connector for 0.9mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Short Boot Design

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCSM0209-0S00
Product Name Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 0.9mm SMF, blue, Short boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 2065245 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; T-ST
Fiber Application Single Mode; Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8061 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FC
View Details
MDVO SC Fiber Module - MDVO SC MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Operating Temperature -10 to 60 C (14 to 140 F)
View Details