L-com, Inc. Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve FOA-301

Description
L-com's simplex metal ST to FC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with square cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts. Features Metal body ensures durability and long life Order online today! Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and FC cables Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications Dust caps protect against debris and contamination Application LAN Security FTTX High EMI/RFI environments

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve - FOA-301 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve
FOA-301
Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve FOA-301
L-com's simplex metal ST to FC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with square cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts. Features Metal body ensures durability and long life Order online today! Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and FC cables Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications Dust caps protect against debris and contamination Application LAN Security FTTX High EMI/RFI environments

L-com's simplex metal ST to FC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with square cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Features

  • Metal body ensures durability and long life
  • Order online today!
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and FC cables
  • Bronze alignment sleeve supports Multimode applications
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

Application

  • LAN
  • Security
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-301
Product Name Fiber Adapter, ST / FC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module LC Duplex - KEYCONNECT LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 1213947 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details