L-com, Inc. Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve FOA-201

Description
L-com's simplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, this adapter can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts. Features Metal body ensures durability and long life Order online today! Bronze alignment sleeves support both Multimode and Single mode applications Dust caps protect against debris and contamination Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and SC fiber optic cables Application LAN FTTX High EMI/RFI environments Security

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve - FOA-201 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve
FOA-201
Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve FOA-201
L-com's simplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, this adapter can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts. Features Metal body ensures durability and long life Order online today! Bronze alignment sleeves support both Multimode and Single mode applications Dust caps protect against debris and contamination Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and SC fiber optic cables Application LAN FTTX High EMI/RFI environments Security

L-com's simplex metal ST to SC hybrid adapters are designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This adapter features a bronze alignment sleeve which provides durability and resistance to cracking. Additionally, this adapter can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Features

  • Metal body ensures durability and long life
  • Order online today!
  • Bronze alignment sleeves support both Multimode and Single mode applications
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Used to connect Multimode and Single mode ST and SC fiber optic cables

Application

  • LAN
  • FTTX
  • High EMI/RFI environments
  • Security
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-201
Product Name Fiber Adapter, ST / SC (Square Mounting) Bronze Alignment Sleeve
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8052 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SMA
View Details
 - 6226545 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details