L-com, Inc. LC MM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.5mm Cable with clips FOC-LCMMD25CL

Description
L-com's FOC-LCMMD25CL duplex LC multimode connector is desgined for use with 2.5mm jacketed fiber, and features clips to hold the two connectors in place. Both connector and clip are tan colored. The standard pitch of the clip makes these connectors ideal for patch cable used in transceiver deployments, or patch panel connections. Features LC connector with clips For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 2.5mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
LC MM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.5mm Cable with clips - FOC-LCMMD25CL - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
LC MM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.5mm Cable with clips
FOC-LCMMD25CL
LC MM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.5mm Cable with clips FOC-LCMMD25CL
L-com's FOC-LCMMD25CL duplex LC multimode connector is desgined for use with 2.5mm jacketed fiber, and features clips to hold the two connectors in place. Both connector and clip are tan colored. The standard pitch of the clip makes these connectors ideal for patch cable used in transceiver deployments, or patch panel connections. Features LC connector with clips For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 2.5mm Application Fiber termination Multimode patch cables Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks

L-com's FOC-LCMMD25CL duplex LC multimode connector is desgined for use with 2.5mm jacketed fiber, and features clips to hold the two connectors in place. Both connector and clip are tan colored. The standard pitch of the clip makes these connectors ideal for patch cable used in transceiver deployments, or patch panel connections.

Features

  • LC connector with clips
  • For use with multimode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 2.5mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Multimode patch cables
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCMMD25CL
Product Name LC MM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.5mm Cable with clips
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8057 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Wang SMA
View Details
 - 1214214 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details