L-com, Inc. L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (20 km) LC-SFPSM-20

Description
L-com's line of SFP modules comply with the MSA standard and can be used in any device that accepts an MSA compliant SFP Module. We offer both Multimode and Single mode SFP Module options, supporting distances from 220 meters up to 80 kilometers. Features Can be used in any device that accepts MSA compliant SFPs Distances from 220m to 80km Multimode and single mode options
Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (20 km) - LC-SFPSM-20 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (20 km)
LC-SFPSM-20
L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (20 km) LC-SFPSM-20
L-com's line of SFP modules comply with the MSA standard and can be used in any device that accepts an MSA compliant SFP Module. We offer both Multimode and Single mode SFP Module options, supporting distances from 220 meters up to 80 kilometers. Features Can be used in any device that accepts MSA compliant SFPs Distances from 220m to 80km Multimode and single mode options

L-com's line of SFP modules comply with the MSA standard and can be used in any device that accepts an MSA compliant SFP Module. We offer both Multimode and Single mode SFP Module options, supporting distances from 220 meters up to 80 kilometers.

Features

  • Can be used in any device that accepts MSA compliant SFPs
  • Distances from 220m to 80km
  • Multimode and single mode options
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number LC-SFPSM-20
Product Name L-com Single mode SFP Module Duplex LC (1310nm) (20 km)
Connector Type LC
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Multimode Fiber ST Adapter - MM ST Adapter - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector; Adapter
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 5367639 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type MT-RJ; MTJR
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details