L-com, Inc. 2 Port Optical Fiber Information Panel with SC/UPC Pigtails and SC/UPC Adapter LCFTB-E-SC

Description
Indoor Wall Mounted, Single Door Optical Fiber Information Panel is ideal for end terminations of fiber optic runs in residential or commercial buildings. The LCFTB-E-SC comes with 2 Simplex SC/UPC Coupler Ports installed with 2 Simplex SC/UPC Single mode Pigtails ready for splicing. Features 2 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers & 2 SC/UPC Pigtails included Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands Low Profile Wall Mounted Fiber Information Panel design Integrated mounting holes for securing to any flat surface Application FTTH Access Networks Telecommunication Networks CATV Networks Data Communications Networks Data Communications Networks
Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
2 Port Optical Fiber Information Panel with SC/UPC Pigtails and SC/UPC Adapter - LCFTB-E-SC - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
2 Port Optical Fiber Information Panel with SC/UPC Pigtails and SC/UPC Adapter
LCFTB-E-SC
2 Port Optical Fiber Information Panel with SC/UPC Pigtails and SC/UPC Adapter LCFTB-E-SC
Indoor Wall Mounted, Single Door Optical Fiber Information Panel is ideal for end terminations of fiber optic runs in residential or commercial buildings. The LCFTB-E-SC comes with 2 Simplex SC/UPC Coupler Ports installed with 2 Simplex SC/UPC Single mode Pigtails ready for splicing. Features 2 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers & 2 SC/UPC Pigtails included Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands Low Profile Wall Mounted Fiber Information Panel design Integrated mounting holes for securing to any flat surface Application FTTH Access Networks Telecommunication Networks CATV Networks Data Communications Networks Data Communications Networks

Indoor Wall Mounted, Single Door Optical Fiber Information Panel is ideal for end terminations of fiber optic runs in residential or commercial buildings. The LCFTB-E-SC comes with 2 Simplex SC/UPC Coupler Ports installed with 2 Simplex SC/UPC Single mode Pigtails ready for splicing.

Features

  • 2 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers & 2 SC/UPC Pigtails included
  • Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands
  • Low Profile Wall Mounted Fiber Information Panel design
  • Integrated mounting holes for securing to any flat surface

Application

  • FTTH Access Networks
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications Networks
  • Data Communications Networks
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number LCFTB-E-SC
Product Name 2 Port Optical Fiber Information Panel with SC/UPC Pigtails and SC/UPC Adapter
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8063 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FDDI
View Details
 - 8782476 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type MTP
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details