L-com, Inc. ST SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable FOC-STSMS30

Description
L-com's FOC-STSMS30 ST single mode connector is desgined for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. The connector body is metal for durability and precision mating of connectors. The yellow strain relief boot provides support for installed cables, minimizing the change of breaking a fiber at the connector. Features ST connector For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
ST SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable - FOC-STSMS30 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
ST SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable
FOC-STSMS30
ST SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable FOC-STSMS30
L-com's FOC-STSMS30 ST single mode connector is desgined for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. The connector body is metal for durability and precision mating of connectors. The yellow strain relief boot provides support for installed cables, minimizing the change of breaking a fiber at the connector. Features ST connector For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

L-com's FOC-STSMS30 ST single mode connector is desgined for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. The connector body is metal for durability and precision mating of connectors. The yellow strain relief boot provides support for installed cables, minimizing the change of breaking a fiber at the connector.

Features

  • ST connector
  • For use with single mode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Test Equipment Cabling
  • Rugged Fiber Deployments
  • Legacy Fiber Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-STSMS30
Product Name ST SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Adapters - 8889 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 3097710 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; D-Sub 9 Pin
Fiber Size 1000 um, 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details