L-com, Inc. Datasheets for Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber optic test equipment is used to detect the signal loss/change through a fiber optic cable.
Fiber Optic Test Equipment: Learn more

Product Name Notes
Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) Test Kit -- FTK51POF The Advanced Fiber Solutions POF test kit is the perfect, portable solution for testing both plastic and glass optical fiber cables. The FTK51POF includes the OM110 power meter, which is...
Fiber Optic Power Meter for Multimode and Single mode Cablin -- FOM120 The FOM120 series general-purpose power meters are great for both premise and outside plant applications. These units are ideal for measurement of optical power and optical loss/attenuations in a fiber...
Fiber Source for 850/1300nm Fiber Optic Cables -- FOS420 The FOS420 light source can be used with premise and campus cabling networks that utilize multimode fiber, or Singlemode fiber under 5km. The ST connector outputs can be adapted to...
Fiber Source for 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Cables -- FOS430 The FOS430 Laser source is designed for testing Singlemode fiber cabling in premise or outside plant environments where long wavelengths are used. The single output allows the user to test...
Fiber Optic Test Kit W/ Power Meter, Light Source and Tool Kit -- TBX51MM The TBX51-MM features the OS420 light source for use with premises and campus cabling networks that utilize multimode fiber, or single-mode fibers under 5km. The ST connector outputs can be...