L-com, Inc. LC Unibody SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot FOC-LCUSMS30FB

Description
L-com's FOC-LCUSMS30FB is a simplex LC connector for single mode fiber. It features a blue, unibody construction. This space-saving design makes these connectors ideal for in-box cabling. The connector also features a flexible boot, for additional strain relief and installation radius control. This connector is an ideal solution for port-dense deployments. The connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber cable. Features LC Unibody connector with flex boot For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Single mode patch cables Local Area Networks FTTx

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
LC Unibody SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot - FOC-LCUSMS30FB - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
LC Unibody SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot
FOC-LCUSMS30FB
LC Unibody SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot FOC-LCUSMS30FB
L-com's FOC-LCUSMS30FB is a simplex LC connector for single mode fiber. It features a blue, unibody construction. This space-saving design makes these connectors ideal for in-box cabling. The connector also features a flexible boot, for additional strain relief and installation radius control. This connector is an ideal solution for port-dense deployments. The connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber cable. Features LC Unibody connector with flex boot For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Single mode patch cables Local Area Networks FTTx

L-com's FOC-LCUSMS30FB is a simplex LC connector for single mode fiber. It features a blue, unibody construction. This space-saving design makes these connectors ideal for in-box cabling. The connector also features a flexible boot, for additional strain relief and installation radius control. This connector is an ideal solution for port-dense deployments. The connector is designed for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber cable.

Features

  • LC Unibody connector with flex boot
  • For use with single mode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Single mode patch cables
  • Local Area Networks
  • FTTx
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCUSMS30FB
Product Name LC Unibody SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable with Flex Boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8062 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Data Link
View Details
 - 5367601 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type E2000 to E2000
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details