L-com, Inc. Fiber Enclosure Rack Mount 1U (1.75") 24 Simplex SC/UPC Adapters and 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtails LCFPP-SL01-24SC

Description
This 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, the LCFPP-SL01-24SC, and its low profile 1U (1.75") design comes with 24 Simplex SC/UPC couplers pre-installed along with 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm pigtails. Ideal for fiber termination in your network closet, the slide out tray provides easy access to your fiber optic connections. Features 24 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers Installed along with 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtails 1U (1.75") 19 Inch Rack Mount design Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands Sliding tray design allows for easy access to your fiber connections even while installed in a standard 19 inch rack TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant Application FTTH Access Networks Telecommunication Networks CATV Networks Data Communications Networks Data Communications Networks
Datasheet

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Enclosure Rack Mount 1U (1.75
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Enclosure Rack Mount 1U (1.75") 24 Simplex SC/UPC Adapters and 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtails
LCFPP-SL01-24SC
Fiber Enclosure Rack Mount 1U (1.75") 24 Simplex SC/UPC Adapters and 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtails LCFPP-SL01-24SC
This 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, the LCFPP-SL01-24SC, and its low profile 1U (1.75") design comes with 24 Simplex SC/UPC couplers pre-installed along with 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm pigtails. Ideal for fiber termination in your network closet, the slide out tray provides easy access to your fiber optic connections. Features 24 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers Installed along with 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtails 1U (1.75") 19 Inch Rack Mount design Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands Sliding tray design allows for easy access to your fiber connections even while installed in a standard 19 inch rack TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant Application FTTH Access Networks Telecommunication Networks CATV Networks Data Communications Networks Data Communications Networks

This 19 Inch Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure, the LCFPP-SL01-24SC, and its low profile 1U (1.75") design comes with 24 Simplex SC/UPC couplers pre-installed along with 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm pigtails. Ideal for fiber termination in your network closet, the slide out tray provides easy access to your fiber optic connections.

Features

  • 24 Simplex SC/UPC Couplers Installed along with 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtails
  • 1U (1.75") 19 Inch Rack Mount design
  • Cable Management Tray designed to securely and safely hold your fiber strands
  • Sliding tray design allows for easy access to your fiber connections even while installed in a standard 19 inch rack
  • TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant

Application

  • FTTH Access Networks
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications Networks
  • Data Communications Networks
Supplier's Site Datasheet

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number LCFPP-SL01-24SC
Product Name Fiber Enclosure Rack Mount 1U (1.75") 24 Simplex SC/UPC Adapters and 24 SC/UPC 0.9mm Pigtails
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module LC Duplex - KEYCONNECT LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8055 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
View Details
 - 5368109 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details