L-com, Inc. LC to SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter FOA-020C

Description
L-com's simplex plastic LC to SC hybrid adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable bronze alignment sleeve which provides precision alignment ensuring signal integrity and is best suited for multimode applications. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts. Features Bronze sleeve is durable and suitable for multimode applications Dust caps protect against debris and contamination Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Single mode fiber cables Order online today! Plastic body provides a light weight yet sturdy solution

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
LC to SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter - FOA-020C - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
LC to SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
FOA-020C
LC to SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter FOA-020C
L-com's simplex plastic LC to SC hybrid adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable bronze alignment sleeve which provides precision alignment ensuring signal integrity and is best suited for multimode applications. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts. Features Bronze sleeve is durable and suitable for multimode applications Dust caps protect against debris and contamination Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Single mode fiber cables Order online today! Plastic body provides a light weight yet sturdy solution

L-com's simplex plastic LC to SC hybrid adapter is designed for mounting in panels with rectangular cut outs. This series features a durable bronze alignment sleeve which provides precision alignment ensuring signal integrity and is best suited for multimode applications. Additionally, these adapters can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors. Contact us today for large project volume discounts.

Features

  • Bronze sleeve is durable and suitable for multimode applications
  • Dust caps protect against debris and contamination
  • Used to connect simplex LC to simplex SC Single mode fiber cables
  • Order online today!
  • Plastic body provides a light weight yet sturdy solution
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-020C
Product Name LC to SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8061 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FC
View Details
 - 9075643 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details