L-com, Inc. 2 MTP Male (24 fiber) to 6 Quad LC connectors, LGX Fan-out cassette, OM3 multimode FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3

Description
The L-com FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 is an ideal product for connecting multi-fiber MTP trunk cables and splitting them out to various patch cables. Each FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 comes fully populated internally with pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout cables. The L-com FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 cassette offers a reliable access point for MTP cables to be converted over to individual LC connections. Providing high performance while saving space, the FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 are also designed for fast and easy field installation with minimal training. All MTP fan-out cassettes are in stock and ready to ship, order online today! Features 2x12 Fiber MTP in rear, 6 quad LC in front LGX fan-out cassette Front panel 5.1" x 1.1" Rear cassette 4" x 5" x 1.1" 10G multimode OM3 Application Simplifying cable management allowing for higher density Used to populate L-com's wall mount and rack mount fiber enclosures, FSP Series rack panels, and FSP DIN-Rail mount enclosures Fiber optic network infrastructure Fiber optic installers FTTx applications

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
2 MTP Male (24 fiber) to 6 Quad LC connectors, LGX Fan-out cassette, OM3 multimode - FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
2 MTP Male (24 fiber) to 6 Quad LC connectors, LGX Fan-out cassette, OM3 multimode
FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3
2 MTP Male (24 fiber) to 6 Quad LC connectors, LGX Fan-out cassette, OM3 multimode FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3
The L-com FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 is an ideal product for connecting multi-fiber MTP trunk cables and splitting them out to various patch cables. Each FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 comes fully populated internally with pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout cables. The L-com FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 cassette offers a reliable access point for MTP cables to be converted over to individual LC connections. Providing high performance while saving space, the FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 are also designed for fast and easy field installation with minimal training. All MTP fan-out cassettes are in stock and ready to ship, order online today! Features 2x12 Fiber MTP in rear, 6 quad LC in front LGX fan-out cassette Front panel 5.1" x 1.1" Rear cassette 4" x 5" x 1.1" 10G multimode OM3 Application Simplifying cable management allowing for higher density Used to populate L-com's wall mount and rack mount fiber enclosures, FSP Series rack panels, and FSP DIN-Rail mount enclosures Fiber optic network infrastructure Fiber optic installers FTTx applications

The L-com FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 is an ideal product for connecting multi-fiber MTP trunk cables and splitting them out to various patch cables. Each FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 comes fully populated internally with pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout cables. The L-com FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 cassette offers a reliable access point for MTP cables to be converted over to individual LC connections. Providing high performance while saving space, the FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3 are also designed for fast and easy field installation with minimal training. All MTP fan-out cassettes are in stock and ready to ship, order online today!

Features

  • 2x12 Fiber MTP in rear, 6 quad LC in front
  • LGX fan-out cassette
  • Front panel 5.1" x 1.1"
  • Rear cassette 4" x 5" x 1.1"
  • 10G multimode OM3

Application

  • Simplifying cable management allowing for higher density
  • Used to populate L-com's wall mount and rack mount fiber enclosures, FSP Series rack panels, and FSP DIN-Rail mount enclosures
  • Fiber optic network infrastructure
  • Fiber optic installers
  • FTTx applications
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FSP-MTM2-LCQ6-M3
Product Name 2 MTP Male (24 fiber) to 6 Quad LC connectors, LGX Fan-out cassette, OM3 multimode
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO SC Fiber Module - MDVO SC MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Operating Temperature -10 to 60 C (14 to 140 F)
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 6455 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 6226034 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details