L-com, Inc. IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Male, 4.8mm Crimp Option FOC-IPMM1S-L48N

Description
The L-com FOC-IPMM1S-L48N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector. The 12-fiber, Single Mode connector is low loss and features alignment pins (male). The 4.8mm crimp option supports 4.5mm to 4.9mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMM1S-L48N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMM1S-L48N IP68 MPO Male Fiber Optic Connector, 12 fiber, Single mode Lowloss, 4.8mm crimp option Features IP68-rated MPO connector 12 Fiber Male Connector for Single Mode Fiber Supports 4.5mm to 4.9mm jacketed fiber Low-loss Connector Application Telecom Broadcast Oil and Gas Renewable Energy Medical

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Male, 4.8mm Crimp Option - FOC-IPMM1S-L48N - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Male, 4.8mm Crimp Option
FOC-IPMM1S-L48N
IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Male, 4.8mm Crimp Option FOC-IPMM1S-L48N
The L-com FOC-IPMM1S-L48N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector. The 12-fiber, Single Mode connector is low loss and features alignment pins (male). The 4.8mm crimp option supports 4.5mm to 4.9mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMM1S-L48N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMM1S-L48N IP68 MPO Male Fiber Optic Connector, 12 fiber, Single mode Lowloss, 4.8mm crimp option Features IP68-rated MPO connector 12 Fiber Male Connector for Single Mode Fiber Supports 4.5mm to 4.9mm jacketed fiber Low-loss Connector Application Telecom Broadcast Oil and Gas Renewable Energy Medical

The L-com FOC-IPMM1S-L48N is an IP68 Series MPO Fiber Optic Connector. The 12-fiber, Single Mode connector is low loss and features alignment pins (male). The 4.8mm crimp option supports 4.5mm to 4.9mm fiber diameters. The IP68 rating protects the connectors and fibers from water and dust in harsh and outdoor environments. The L-com FOC-IPMM1S-L48N is just one of a large selection of in-stock fiber optic products available. L-com not only has this connector available for same-day shipping, but we also have thousands of other products that have same day shipping. Because of all these reasons and more, L-com should be your number one source for fiber connectivity products like our FOC-IPMM1S-L48N IP68 MPO Male Fiber Optic Connector, 12 fiber, Single mode Lowloss, 4.8mm crimp option

Features

  • IP68-rated MPO connector
  • 12 Fiber Male Connector for Single Mode Fiber
  • Supports 4.5mm to 4.9mm jacketed fiber
  • Low-loss Connector

Application

  • Telecom
  • Broadcast
  • Oil and Gas
  • Renewable Energy
  • Medical
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-IPMM1S-L48N
Product Name IP68 Series MPO Connector 12 Fiber, SMF Low Loss, Male, 4.8mm Crimp Option
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO SC Fiber Module - MDVO SC MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Operating Temperature -10 to 60 C (14 to 140 F)
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8055 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
View Details
 - 5367594 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type E2000 to E2000
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details