L-com, Inc. LC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable FOC-LCSMS16

Description
L-com's FOC-LCSMS16 is a simplex LC connector designed for use with single mode fiber with a 1.6mm jacket. The connector features a standard blue body, and a white strain relief boot. Features LC connector For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm Application Fiber termination Single mode patch cables Local Area Networks FTTx

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
LC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable - FOC-LCSMS16 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
LC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable
FOC-LCSMS16
LC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable FOC-LCSMS16
L-com's FOC-LCSMS16 is a simplex LC connector designed for use with single mode fiber with a 1.6mm jacket. The connector features a standard blue body, and a white strain relief boot. Features LC connector For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm Application Fiber termination Single mode patch cables Local Area Networks FTTx

L-com's FOC-LCSMS16 is a simplex LC connector designed for use with single mode fiber with a 1.6mm jacket. The connector features a standard blue body, and a white strain relief boot.

Features

  • LC connector
  • For use with single mode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Single mode patch cables
  • Local Area Networks
  • FTTx
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCSMS16
Product Name LC SM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8057 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Wang SMA
View Details
 - 5367522 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details