L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, Lightcrimp + ST Male, 62.5/125 mm FOC-ALP62ST

Description
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The AMP Lightcrimp Plus Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-LIGHTCRIMP tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST and SC connectors are available Used for fast and easy field termination of 62.5/125 fiber cables Will work with all standard 62.5/125 fiber cables Application LAN Fiber cable repair Fiber termination FTTX MAN

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, Lightcrimp + ST Male, 62.5/125 mm - FOC-ALP62ST - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, Lightcrimp + ST Male, 62.5/125 mm
FOC-ALP62ST
Fiber Connector, Lightcrimp + ST Male, 62.5/125 mm FOC-ALP62ST
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The AMP Lightcrimp Plus Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-LIGHTCRIMP tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST and SC connectors are available Used for fast and easy field termination of 62.5/125 fiber cables Will work with all standard 62.5/125 fiber cables Application LAN Fiber cable repair Fiber termination FTTX MAN

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The AMP Lightcrimp Plus Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-LIGHTCRIMP tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

Features

  • Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money
  • No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money
  • ST and SC connectors are available
  • Used for fast and easy field termination of 62.5/125 fiber cables
  • Will work with all standard 62.5/125 fiber cables

Application

  • LAN
  • Fiber cable repair
  • Fiber termination
  • FTTX
  • MAN
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-ALP62ST
Product Name Fiber Connector, Lightcrimp + ST Male, 62.5/125 mm
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 1213949 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
MDVO SC Fiber Module - MDVO SC MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Operating Temperature -10 to 60 C (14 to 140 F)
View Details