L-com, Inc. Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Female to LC Female for Single Mode or MultiMode Fiber FOA-AM-SCFLCF

Description
The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is a fiber optic adapter with SC female to LC female connectors. The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is designed for use with single mode or multimode fiber. The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Fiber Optic Adapter SC to LC Connector Adapter For use with single mode or multimode fiber Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Female to LC Female for Single Mode or MultiMode Fiber - FOA-AM-SCFLCF - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Female to LC Female for Single Mode or MultiMode Fiber
FOA-AM-SCFLCF
Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Female to LC Female for Single Mode or MultiMode Fiber FOA-AM-SCFLCF
The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is a fiber optic adapter with SC female to LC female connectors. The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is designed for use with single mode or multimode fiber. The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Fiber Optic Adapter SC to LC Connector Adapter For use with single mode or multimode fiber Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is a fiber optic adapter with SC female to LC female connectors. The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is designed for use with single mode or multimode fiber. The L-com FOA-AM-SCFLCF is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features

  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • SC to LC Connector Adapter
  • For use with single mode or multimode fiber

Application

  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-AM-SCFLCF
Product Name Fiber Optic Adapter, SC Female to LC Female for Single Mode or MultiMode Fiber
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8061 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FC
View Details
MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details