L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, SC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot design FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R

Description
L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R is a simplex SC fiber optic connector for use with 3.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R features a uniboot design, which aids in fiber routing. L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Simplex SC Connector for 3.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Uniboot Design Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, SC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot design - FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, SC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot design
FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R
Fiber Connector, SC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot design FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R
L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R is a simplex SC fiber optic connector for use with 3.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R features a uniboot design, which aids in fiber routing. L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Simplex SC Connector for 3.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Uniboot Design Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R is a simplex SC fiber optic connector for use with 3.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R features a uniboot design, which aids in fiber routing. L-com's FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features

  • Simplex SC Connector for 3.0mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Uniboot Design

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-SCSM0130-0U0R
Product Name Fiber Connector, SC Duplex, for 3.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot design
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 6466 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; SC
View Details
 - 5367639 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type MT-RJ; MTJR
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details