L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm MMF, Black, Short boot FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00

Description
The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is designed for use with a 4.0mm fiber diameter and comes in a black housing with a short boot for round fiber cables. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Multimode Fiber Black connector housing 4.0mm fiber diameter Short Boot Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm MMF, Black, Short boot - FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm MMF, Black, Short boot
FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm MMF, Black, Short boot FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00
The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is designed for use with a 4.0mm fiber diameter and comes in a black housing with a short boot for round fiber cables. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Multimode Fiber Black connector housing 4.0mm fiber diameter Short Boot Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is designed for use with a 4.0mm fiber diameter and comes in a black housing with a short boot for round fiber cables. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today!

Features

  • 12 Fiber MPO Male
  • Multimode Fiber
  • Black connector housing
  • 4.0mm fiber diameter
  • Short Boot

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Voice/video/data
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-MPMMM1230-BKS00
Product Name Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 4.0mm MMF, Black, Short boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

 - 1214208 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8052 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SMA
View Details
MDVO SC Fiber Module - MDVO SC MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Operating Temperature -10 to 60 C (14 to 140 F)
View Details