L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R

Description
L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Uniboot Design Reversible Polarity Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity - FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity
FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R
L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Uniboot Design Reversible Polarity Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features

  • Duplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Uniboot Design
  • Reversible Polarity

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCSM0220-0U0R
Product Name Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Reversible Polarity
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 6455 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 3097704 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type D-Sub 9 Pin
Fiber Size 1000 um, 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details