L-com, Inc. FC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable FOC-FCMMS30

Description
L-com's FOC-FCMMS30 is an FC multimode connector, desgined for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. It features a metal body, and black strain relief boot to minimize stresses on the fiber cable when installed. Features FC connector For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
FC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable - FOC-FCMMS30 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
FC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable
FOC-FCMMS30
FC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable FOC-FCMMS30
L-com's FOC-FCMMS30 is an FC multimode connector, desgined for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. It features a metal body, and black strain relief boot to minimize stresses on the fiber cable when installed. Features FC connector For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

L-com's FOC-FCMMS30 is an FC multimode connector, desgined for use with 3.0mm jacketed fiber. It features a metal body, and black strain relief boot to minimize stresses on the fiber cable when installed.

Features

  • FC connector
  • For use with multimode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 3.0mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Test Equipment Cabling
  • Rugged Fiber Deployments
  • Legacy Fiber Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-FCMMS30
Product Name FC MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 3.0mm Cable
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8052 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SMA
View Details
KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details