L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 1.6mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Push-Pull Reversible Polarity FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER

Description
L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 1.6mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 1.6mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Uniboot Design Push-Pull Reversible Polarity Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 1.6mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Push-Pull Reversible Polarity - FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 1.6mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Push-Pull Reversible Polarity
FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 1.6mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Push-Pull Reversible Polarity FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER
L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 1.6mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 1.6mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Uniboot Design Push-Pull Reversible Polarity Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 1.6mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER features a uniboot design with the option to reverse the polarity of the connector without the need for a specialized tool. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER also features an integrated clip to ease engaging or disengaging the connector. L-com's FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features

  • Duplex LC Connector for 1.6mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Uniboot Design
  • Push-Pull Reversible Polarity

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCSM0216-BLUER
Product Name Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 1.6mm SMF, Blue, Uniboot w/ Push-Pull Reversible Polarity
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module LC Duplex - KEYCONNECT LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 5368092 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details