L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Unibody Design FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0

Description
L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 is a simplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 features a unibody design for added durability in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Simplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Unibody Design for Added Durability Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Unibody Design - FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Unibody Design
FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0
Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Unibody Design FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0
L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 is a simplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 features a unibody design for added durability in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Simplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Unibody Design for Added Durability Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 is a simplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 features a unibody design for added durability in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features

  • Simplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Unibody Design for Added Durability

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCSM0120-BL0U0
Product Name Fiber Connector, LC Simplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Unibody Design
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5561 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type FC; ST
View Details
 - 5367768 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type ST; ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details