L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Low-loss, Short boot FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0

Description
The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is a MPO female connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with an aqua color designator to denote multimode usage. The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. Built to deliver lower insertion loss, L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Female Aqua color designation for Multimode 3.0mm fiber diameter Low-loss connector Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Low-loss, Short boot - FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Low-loss, Short boot
FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0
Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Low-loss, Short boot FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0
The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is a MPO female connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with an aqua color designator to denote multimode usage. The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. Built to deliver lower insertion loss, L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Female Aqua color designation for Multimode 3.0mm fiber diameter Low-loss connector Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is a MPO female connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with an aqua color designator to denote multimode usage. The L-com FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. Built to deliver lower insertion loss, L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today!

Features

  • 12 Fiber MPO Female
  • Aqua color designation for Multimode
  • 3.0mm fiber diameter
  • Low-loss connector

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Voice/video/data
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-MPFMM1230-AQ0P0
Product Name Fiber Connector, MPO Female, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Low-loss, Short boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Adapters - 6455 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 9075643 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details