L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Pull boot FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00

Description
The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber single mode APC applications. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a green color designator to denote single mode APC usage. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 comes with a familiar push-pull design as well as a pull style boot for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Green color designation for Single mode APC 3.0mm fiber diameter Pull Boot Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Pull boot - FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Pull boot
FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Pull boot FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00
The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber single mode APC applications. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a green color designator to denote single mode APC usage. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 comes with a familiar push-pull design as well as a pull style boot for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Green color designation for Single mode APC 3.0mm fiber diameter Pull Boot Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber single mode APC applications. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with a green color designator to denote single mode APC usage. The L-com FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00 comes with a familiar push-pull design as well as a pull style boot for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors will provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today!

Features

  • 12 Fiber MPO Male
  • Green color designation for Single mode APC
  • 3.0mm fiber diameter
  • Pull Boot

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Voice/video/data
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-MPMSM1230-GRP00
Product Name Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm SMF, Green, Pull boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8062 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Data Link
View Details
KeyConnect Fiber Module LC Duplex - KEYCONNECT LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details