L-com, Inc. ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable FOC-STMMS16M

Description
L-com's FOC-STMMS16M ST multimode connector is desgined for use with 1.6mm jacketed fiber. It features a metal body for durability and secure mating to adapters/couplers. Also included is a black strain relief boot. Features ST connector featuring metal body For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable - FOC-STMMS16M - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable
FOC-STMMS16M
ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable FOC-STMMS16M
L-com's FOC-STMMS16M ST multimode connector is desgined for use with 1.6mm jacketed fiber. It features a metal body for durability and secure mating to adapters/couplers. Also included is a black strain relief boot. Features ST connector featuring metal body For use with multimode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm Application Fiber termination Test Equipment Cabling Rugged Fiber Deployments Legacy Fiber Networks

L-com's FOC-STMMS16M ST multimode connector is desgined for use with 1.6mm jacketed fiber. It features a metal body for durability and secure mating to adapters/couplers. Also included is a black strain relief boot.

Features

  • ST connector featuring metal body
  • For use with multimode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 1.6mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Test Equipment Cabling
  • Rugged Fiber Deployments
  • Legacy Fiber Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-STMMS16M
Product Name ST MM Simplex Fiber Connector for 1.6mm Cable
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 1213953 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details