L-com, Inc. Dust Cap MPO Fiber Connector Pkg/50 DSTCP-C-MTP

Description
L-com offers an extensive line of protective dust caps for popular styles of fiber optic connectors. These universal caps protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slow downs or crashes. Whenever a fiber cable is not plugged in, it should always have a dust cap protecting each connector. By simply covering your fiber connector end faces, network uptime and performance can be greatly improved. Order online today! Features Used to protect Fiber connectors from contaminates such as dust and dirt Many styles to choose from allows protection for all popular fiber interfaces Rugged plastic construction ensures durability Application Fiber connector protection LAN Data center FTTX

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Dust Cap MPO Fiber Connector Pkg/50 - DSTCP-C-MTP - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Dust Cap MPO Fiber Connector Pkg/50
DSTCP-C-MTP
Dust Cap MPO Fiber Connector Pkg/50 DSTCP-C-MTP
L-com offers an extensive line of protective dust caps for popular styles of fiber optic connectors. These universal caps protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slow downs or crashes. Whenever a fiber cable is not plugged in, it should always have a dust cap protecting each connector. By simply covering your fiber connector end faces, network uptime and performance can be greatly improved. Order online today! Features Used to protect Fiber connectors from contaminates such as dust and dirt Many styles to choose from allows protection for all popular fiber interfaces Rugged plastic construction ensures durability Application Fiber connector protection LAN Data center FTTX

L-com offers an extensive line of protective dust caps for popular styles of fiber optic connectors. These universal caps protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slow downs or crashes. Whenever a fiber cable is not plugged in, it should always have a dust cap protecting each connector. By simply covering your fiber connector end faces, network uptime and performance can be greatly improved. Order online today!

Features

  • Used to protect Fiber connectors from contaminates such as dust and dirt
  • Many styles to choose from allows protection for all popular fiber interfaces
  • Rugged plastic construction ensures durability

Application

  • Fiber connector protection
  • LAN
  • Data center
  • FTTX
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number DSTCP-C-MTP
Product Name Dust Cap MPO Fiber Connector Pkg/50
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Multimode Fiber ST Adapter - MM ST Adapter - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector; Adapter
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 7296582 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST; ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details