L-com, Inc. Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap RLRM121LP02B

Description
L-com's ruggedized LC fiber receptacles combine the small form factor of a duplex LC fiber connector with the ruggedness of a harsh environment connector. When mated or capped, an IP68 rating protects your application from moisture, liquid and dust. A robust 400lb pull strength and 450lb crush resistance will survive even the most harsh and demanding environments with ease. Ruggedized LC fiber receptacles are designed to integrate with other ruggedized LC plugs as well as standard LC connectors. Parts are available in Multimode, Single Mode and Single Mode APC Polish. All plugs and receptacles come with dust caps. Bulk fiber cable is sold separately. Contact our technical support today to discuss your application. Features IP68 rating when mated or capped for maximum protection against water and dust Temperature range of -40°C to 85°C 400lb cable retention and 450lb crush resistance Mates with L-com's RLRB line of plugs as well as standard LC connectors (standard LC connections are not IP rated) Designed to work with round cable OD's of up to 0.276" (7.0mm) Application Deployable mobile systems or Military applications CATV or LAN Industrial, Outdoor or Extreme environments Telecommunications Data Center and Processing Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap - RLRM121LP02B - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap
RLRM121LP02B
Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap RLRM121LP02B
L-com's ruggedized LC fiber receptacles combine the small form factor of a duplex LC fiber connector with the ruggedness of a harsh environment connector. When mated or capped, an IP68 rating protects your application from moisture, liquid and dust. A robust 400lb pull strength and 450lb crush resistance will survive even the most harsh and demanding environments with ease. Ruggedized LC fiber receptacles are designed to integrate with other ruggedized LC plugs as well as standard LC connectors. Parts are available in Multimode, Single Mode and Single Mode APC Polish. All plugs and receptacles come with dust caps. Bulk fiber cable is sold separately. Contact our technical support today to discuss your application. Features IP68 rating when mated or capped for maximum protection against water and dust Temperature range of -40°C to 85°C 400lb cable retention and 450lb crush resistance Mates with L-com's RLRB line of plugs as well as standard LC connectors (standard LC connections are not IP rated) Designed to work with round cable OD's of up to 0.276" (7.0mm) Application Deployable mobile systems or Military applications CATV or LAN Industrial, Outdoor or Extreme environments Telecommunications Data Center and Processing Networks

L-com's ruggedized LC fiber receptacles combine the small form factor of a duplex LC fiber connector with the ruggedness of a harsh environment connector. When mated or capped, an IP68 rating protects your application from moisture, liquid and dust. A robust 400lb pull strength and 450lb crush resistance will survive even the most harsh and demanding environments with ease. Ruggedized LC fiber receptacles are designed to integrate with other ruggedized LC plugs as well as standard LC connectors. Parts are available in Multimode, Single Mode and Single Mode APC Polish. All plugs and receptacles come with dust caps. Bulk fiber cable is sold separately. Contact our technical support today to discuss your application.

Features

  • IP68 rating when mated or capped for maximum protection against water and dust
  • Temperature range of -40°C to 85°C
  • 400lb cable retention and 450lb crush resistance
  • Mates with L-com's RLRB line of plugs as well as standard LC connectors (standard LC connections are not IP rated)
  • Designed to work with round cable OD's of up to 0.276" (7.0mm)

Application

  • Deployable mobile systems or Military applications
  • CATV or LAN
  • Industrial, Outdoor or Extreme environments
  • Telecommunications
  • Data Center and Processing Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number RLRM121LP02B
Product Name Ruggedized LC IP68 In-Line Receptacle, Duplex, Single Mode w/ Dust Cap
Connector Type LC
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8062 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type Data Link
View Details
 - 8782454 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details