L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Short boot FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000

Description
The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with an aqua color designator to denote multimode usage. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Aqua color designation for Multimode 3.0mm fiber diameter Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Short boot - FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Short boot
FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000
Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Short boot FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000
The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with an aqua color designator to denote multimode usage. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today! Features 12 Fiber MPO Male Aqua color designation for Multimode 3.0mm fiber diameter Application Fiber Termination Local Area Networks Enterprise Networks Voice/video/data

The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is a MPO male connector for 12 fiber multimode applications. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is designed for use with a 3.0mm fiber diameter and comes with an aqua color designator to denote multimode usage. The L-com FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000 is made with a familiar push-pull design for easy insertion and removal. L-com's MPO connectors provide the dependability and performance required for the most demanding high-speed networks. Order online today!

Features

  • 12 Fiber MPO Male
  • Aqua color designation for Multimode
  • 3.0mm fiber diameter

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Local Area Networks
  • Enterprise Networks
  • Voice/video/data
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-MPMMM1230-AQ000
Product Name Fiber Connector, MPO Male, 12 Fiber, for 3.0mm MMF, Aqua, Short boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Fiber Optic Connectors - 8063 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type FDDI
View Details
 - 5367645 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST; ST
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details
Hybrid Electrical-Fibre Optic Connector - 3K.93C Series - LEMO USA, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Application Single Mode
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details