L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, UniCam ST Male, 50/125 Multimode FOC-9505051

Description
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST, SC, and LC connectors are available Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables Application Fiber cable repair Fiber termination MAN FTTX LAN

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, UniCam ST Male, 50/125 Multimode - FOC-9505051 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, UniCam ST Male, 50/125 Multimode
FOC-9505051
Fiber Connector, UniCam ST Male, 50/125 Multimode FOC-9505051
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST, SC, and LC connectors are available Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables Application Fiber cable repair Fiber termination MAN FTTX LAN

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

Features

  • No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money
  • ST, SC, and LC connectors are available
  • Used for fast and easy field termination of 50/125 fiber cables
  • Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money
  • Will work with all standard 50/125 fiber cables

Application

  • Fiber cable repair
  • Fiber termination
  • MAN
  • FTTX
  • LAN
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-9505051
Product Name Fiber Connector, UniCam ST Male, 50/125 Multimode
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5564 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 5367645 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST; ST
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details