L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Long boot w/ Unibody Design FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0

Description
L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 features a unibody design with a long boot for added durability in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Long Boot Unibody Design for Added Durability Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Long boot w/ Unibody Design - FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Long boot w/ Unibody Design
FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0
Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Long boot w/ Unibody Design FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0
L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 features a unibody design with a long boot for added durability in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today! Features Duplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter Single Mode Applications Long Boot Unibody Design for Added Durability Application Fiber Termination Single mode Patch Cable Assembly FTTx Applications Local Area Networks

L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 is a duplex LC fiber optic connector for use with 2.0mm single mode fiber. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 features a unibody design with a long boot for added durability in a high-density form factor. L-com's FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0 is in stock and available to ship same day. Order online today!

Features

  • Duplex LC Connector for 2.0mm Fiber Diameter
  • Single Mode Applications
  • Long Boot Unibody Design for Added Durability

Application

  • Fiber Termination
  • Single mode Patch Cable Assembly
  • FTTx Applications
  • Local Area Networks
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCSM0220-0LU0
Product Name Fiber Connector, LC Duplex, for 2.0mm SMF, Blue, Long boot w/ Unibody Design
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module LC Duplex - KEYCONNECT LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8052 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SMA
View Details
 - 156213 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details