L-com, Inc. Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC to SC/APC, Square Flange FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF

Description
The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is a fiber optic adapter with FC/APC to SC/APC connectors. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is designed for use with single mode fiber. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Fiber Optic Adapter FC/APC to SC/APC Connector Adapter For use with single mode fiber Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC to SC/APC, Square Flange - FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC to SC/APC, Square Flange
FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF
Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC to SC/APC, Square Flange FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF
The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is a fiber optic adapter with FC/APC to SC/APC connectors. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is designed for use with single mode fiber. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Fiber Optic Adapter FC/APC to SC/APC Connector Adapter For use with single mode fiber Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is a fiber optic adapter with FC/APC to SC/APC connectors. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is designed for use with single mode fiber. The L-com FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features

  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • FC/APC to SC/APC Connector Adapter
  • For use with single mode fiber

Application

  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-SM-FCAFSCAF
Product Name Fiber Optic Adapter, FC/APC to SC/APC, Square Flange
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

Multimode Fiber ST Adapter - MM ST Adapter - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector; Adapter
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 5561 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type FC; ST
View Details
 - 3097681 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type D-Sub 9 Pin
Fiber Size 1000 um, 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details