L-com, Inc. Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, SC/UPC FOTRM-SCU

Description
The L-com FOTRM-SCU is a single mode fiber optic terminator in a SC/UPC form factor. The FOTRM-SCU utilizes zirconia ferrules to reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. The connector end of the FOTRM-SCU is environmentally sealed for added protection. The FOTRM-SCU from L-com is constructed of the highest quality materials, is factory tested, and is in stock and ready to ship. Order today! Features SC/UPC Single mode 9/125 Terminator Zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection (<-50dB) Connector end is environmentally sealed Application FTTX Applications Fiber Termination Used to fill unused ports in patch panels

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, SC/UPC - FOTRM-SCU - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, SC/UPC
FOTRM-SCU
Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, SC/UPC FOTRM-SCU
The L-com FOTRM-SCU is a single mode fiber optic terminator in a SC/UPC form factor. The FOTRM-SCU utilizes zirconia ferrules to reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. The connector end of the FOTRM-SCU is environmentally sealed for added protection. The FOTRM-SCU from L-com is constructed of the highest quality materials, is factory tested, and is in stock and ready to ship. Order today! Features SC/UPC Single mode 9/125 Terminator Zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection (<-50dB) Connector end is environmentally sealed Application FTTX Applications Fiber Termination Used to fill unused ports in patch panels

The L-com FOTRM-SCU is a single mode fiber optic terminator in a SC/UPC form factor. The FOTRM-SCU utilizes zirconia ferrules to reduce back reflection into fiber optic systems. The connector end of the FOTRM-SCU is environmentally sealed for added protection. The FOTRM-SCU from L-com is constructed of the highest quality materials, is factory tested, and is in stock and ready to ship. Order today!

Features

  • SC/UPC Single mode 9/125 Terminator
  • Zirconia ferrules reduce back reflection (<-50dB)
  • Connector end is environmentally sealed

Application

  • FTTX Applications
  • Fiber Termination
  • Used to fill unused ports in patch panels
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOTRM-SCU
Product Name Fiber Optic Terminator Connector, SC/UPC
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8064 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
View Details
 - 8415056P - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type POF
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details