L-com, Inc. Fiber Connector, UniCam SC Male, 62.5/125 Multimode FOC-9500040

Description
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST, SC, and LC connectors are available Used for fast and easy field termination of 62.5/125 fiber cables Will work with all standard 62.5/125 fiber cables Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money Application Fiber termination FTTX Fiber cable repair LAN MAN

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Fiber Connector, UniCam SC Male, 62.5/125 Multimode - FOC-9500040 - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Fiber Connector, UniCam SC Male, 62.5/125 Multimode
FOC-9500040
Fiber Connector, UniCam SC Male, 62.5/125 Multimode FOC-9500040
Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options. Features No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money ST, SC, and LC connectors are available Used for fast and easy field termination of 62.5/125 fiber cables Will work with all standard 62.5/125 fiber cables Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money Application Fiber termination FTTX Fiber cable repair LAN MAN

Save time and money by utilizing these pre-polished, no epoxy fiber connectors. The Unicam series Multimode fiber connectors come ready to install on 50/125 and 62.5/125 fiber cables. Since these connectors have been polished and tested at the factory there is no second-guessing their integrity or performance. Great for new installations or existing cable plant maintenance. Requires the TKT-Unicam tool kit sold separately. See datasheet for product details and connector options.

Features

  • No polish, no epoxy needed saves time and money
  • ST, SC, and LC connectors are available
  • Used for fast and easy field termination of 62.5/125 fiber cables
  • Will work with all standard 62.5/125 fiber cables
  • Economical cost for all fiber terminations saves money

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • FTTX
  • Fiber cable repair
  • LAN
  • MAN
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-9500040
Product Name Fiber Connector, UniCam SC Male, 62.5/125 Multimode
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Connectors - 8064 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
View Details
 - 7884521 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type LC; LC
Fiber Application Single Mode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details