L-com, Inc. Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male FOA-SM-SCAFSCM

Description
The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is a hybrid fiber optic adapter which couples fibers of different connector types and genders. The FOA-SM-SCAFSCM features an SC/APC female to SC/UPC male configuration. The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is designed for use with single mode fiber. The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Couple fiber cables of different connector types Couple fiber cables of different connector genders Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male - FOA-SM-SCAFSCM - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male
FOA-SM-SCAFSCM
Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male FOA-SM-SCAFSCM
The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is a hybrid fiber optic adapter which couples fibers of different connector types and genders. The FOA-SM-SCAFSCM features an SC/APC female to SC/UPC male configuration. The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is designed for use with single mode fiber. The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping. Features Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Couple fiber cables of different connector types Couple fiber cables of different connector genders Application Telecom Datacom Enclosure Wiring Wireless Installations

The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is a hybrid fiber optic adapter which couples fibers of different connector types and genders. The FOA-SM-SCAFSCM features an SC/APC female to SC/UPC male configuration. The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is designed for use with single mode fiber. The L-com FOA-SM-SCAFSCM is one of thousands of fiber optic products continually in-stock, and ready for same-day shipping.

Features

  • Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
  • Couple fiber cables of different connector types
  • Couple fiber cables of different connector genders

Application

  • Telecom
  • Datacom
  • Enclosure Wiring
  • Wireless Installations
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOA-SM-SCAFSCM
Product Name Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Single Mode SC/APC Female to SC/UPC Male
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

MDVO LC Duplex Fiber Module - MDVO LC DUPLEX MODULE - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type LC
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 8889 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 6226545 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
LightCONEX LC Series: Active blind-mate optical interconnect -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Fiber Type Duplex
View Details