L-com, Inc. LC SM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.0mm Cable with Flex Boot FOC-LCSMD20FB

Description
L-com's FOC-LCSMD20FB is an LC is duplex singlemode connector featuring a flexible boot, for additional strain relief and installation radius control. The connector body is blue, and the boot is white. This connector is desgined for use with 2.0mm jacketed fiber Features LC connector with flex boot For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 2.0mm Application Fiber termination Single mode patch cables Local Area Networks FTTx

Suppliers

Company
Product
Description
Supplier Links
LC SM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.0mm Cable with Flex Boot - FOC-LCSMD20FB - L-com, Inc.
North Andover, MA, United States
LC SM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.0mm Cable with Flex Boot
FOC-LCSMD20FB
LC SM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.0mm Cable with Flex Boot FOC-LCSMD20FB
L-com's FOC-LCSMD20FB is an LC is duplex singlemode connector featuring a flexible boot, for additional strain relief and installation radius control. The connector body is blue, and the boot is white. This connector is desgined for use with 2.0mm jacketed fiber Features LC connector with flex boot For use with single mode fiber For use with fiber diameter of 2.0mm Application Fiber termination Single mode patch cables Local Area Networks FTTx

L-com's FOC-LCSMD20FB is an LC is duplex singlemode connector featuring a flexible boot, for additional strain relief and installation radius control. The connector body is blue, and the boot is white. This connector is desgined for use with 2.0mm jacketed fiber

Features

  • LC connector with flex boot
  • For use with single mode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 2.0mm

Application

  • Fiber termination
  • Single mode patch cables
  • Local Area Networks
  • FTTx
Supplier's Site

Technical Specifications

  L-com, Inc.
Product Category Fiber Optic Connectors
Product Number FOC-LCSMD20FB
Product Name LC SM Duplex Fiber Connector for 2.0mm Cable with Flex Boot
Connector / Adapter Connector
Unlock Full Specs
to access all available technical data

Similar Products

KeyConnect Fiber Module SC Simplex - KEYCONNECT SC SIMPLEX MODULES - Belden Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type SC
Fiber Type Simplex
View Details
Fiber Optic Adapters - 6455 - S.I. Tech, Inc.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Adapter
Connector Type SC; ST
View Details
 - 6226006 - RS Components, Ltd.
RS Components, Ltd.
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
Connector Type ST
Fiber Application Multimode
View Details
Low Loss Floating Fiber: For MIL-DTL-38999 Style Connectors -  - Smiths Interconnect
Specs
Connector / Adapter Connector
View Details